Whitesburg
Property Data

Hawkins County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,449

Average Home Price

$208,922

Average Square Feet

1,482

Price per Sq Ft

$182

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,4492,449

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,449

Median Home Price

$187,500

Average Home Price

$208,922

Average Square Feet

1,482

Price per Sq Ft

$182

Recent Sales (12mo)

54

YoY Price Change

34.5%

Sales Velocity

170.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 806 properties in Whitesburg.

Whitesburg offers affordable housing with an average price of $203,744.

With a price per square foot of just $141, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Whitesburg are 15% lower than the Hawkins County average.

Properties in Whitesburg

Showing page 3 of properties

156 Logans Lane

Whitesburg, TN 37891

157 English Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

158 Dogwood Lane

Whitesburg, TN 37891

159 Talley Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

160 Bingham Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

160 Walker Lane

Whitesburg, TN 37891

161 Dogwood Lane

Whitesburg, TN 37891

161 Mount Zion Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

162 Logans Lane

Whitesburg, TN 37891

162 Walker Lane

Whitesburg, TN 37891

163 Walnut Bend Drive

Whitesburg, TN 37891

164 Morrisett Chapel Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

165 Bingham Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

165 Greenview Drive

Whitesburg, TN 37891

167 Logans Lane

Whitesburg, TN 37891

169 Grassy Valley Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

170 Grassy Valley Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

171 Clemon Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

171 Dogwood Lane

Whitesburg, TN 37891

171 English Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

171 Mount Zion Church Road

Whitesburg, TN 37857

172 Long Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

173 Clemon Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

173 Elizabeth Drive

Whitesburg, TN 37891

174 Grassy Valley Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

174 Russell Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

175 Grassy Valley Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

175 Mount Zion Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

176 Mount Zion Church Road

Whitesburg, TN 37857

176 Talley Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

176 Walker Lane

Whitesburg, TN 37891

177 Clemon Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

177 Grassy Valley Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

179 Grassy Valley Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

180 Mount Zion Church Road

Whitesburg, TN 37857

180 Walker Lane

Whitesburg, TN 37891

1806 Highway 113

Whitesburg, TN 37891

181 Clemon Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

182 Mount Zion Church Road

Whitesburg, TN 37857

182 Russell Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

1820 Highway 113

Whitesburg, TN 37891

183 Dogwood Lane

Whitesburg, TN 37891

183 Grassy Valley Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

183 Walnut Bend Drive

Whitesburg, TN 37891

1836 Highway 113

Whitesburg, TN 37891

184 English Road

Whitesburg, TN 37891

Frequently Asked Questions About Whitesburg, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Whitesburg, TN?

The average home price in Whitesburg, TN is $203,744, based on analysis of 806 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Whitesburg, TN?

Our database includes 806 properties in Whitesburg, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Whitesburg, TN?

The average price per square foot in Whitesburg, TN is $141. This is calculated from an average home price of $203,744 and average size of 1,447 square feet.

What is the average home size in Whitesburg, TN?

Homes in Whitesburg, TN average 1,447 square feet, with an average price of $203,744.

How does Whitesburg, TN compare to other cities in Hawkins County?

Whitesburg, TN is one of many cities in Hawkins County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hawkins County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai