White Pine
Property Data

Jefferson County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,406

Average Home Price

$275,591

Average Square Feet

1,777

Price per Sq Ft

$211
Jefferson County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,4066,406

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,406

Median Home Price

$244,000

Average Home Price

$275,591

Average Square Feet

1,777

Price per Sq Ft

$211

Recent Sales (12mo)

91

YoY Price Change

5.4%

Sales Velocity

82.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,774 properties in White Pine.

With an average price of $286,781, White Pine offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $162 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in White Pine are 11% lower than the Jefferson County average.

Properties in White Pine

Showing page 1 of properties

0 Lakefront Place

White Pine, TN 37890

1-40 Highway 113

White Pine, TN 37890

1-40 Highway 113

White Pine, TN 37890

10 Iron Gate Drive

White Pine, TN 37890

1000 Barker Drive

White Pine, TN 37890

1000 Devon Way Road

White Pine, TN 37890

1000 Harrison Ferry Road

White Pine, TN 37890

1000 Highway 113

White Pine, TN 37890

1001 Lee Road

White Pine, TN 37890

1001 Lee Road

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Azalea Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Azalea Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Benson Place

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Benson Place

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Benson Place

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Benson Place

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Buckeye Lane

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Buckeye Lane

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Buckeye Lane

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Center Ridge Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Center Ridge Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Center Ridge Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Iron Gate Drive

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Lee Road

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Lee Road

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Mossy Hollow Road

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Skyline Place

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Skyline Place

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Skyline Place

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Skyline Place

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Spring Hollow Lane

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Spring Hollow Lane

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stone Way Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Court

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Stoneway Place

White Pine, TN 37890

1002 Tyler Court

White Pine, TN 37890

Frequently Asked Questions About White Pine, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in White Pine, TN?

The average home price in White Pine, TN is $286,781, based on analysis of 4,774 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in White Pine, TN?

Our database includes 4,774 properties in White Pine, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in White Pine, TN?

The average price per square foot in White Pine, TN is $162. This is calculated from an average home price of $286,781 and average size of 1,775 square feet.

What is the average home size in White Pine, TN?

Homes in White Pine, TN average 1,775 square feet, with an average price of $286,781.

How does White Pine, TN compare to other cities in Jefferson County?

White Pine, TN is one of many cities in Jefferson County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jefferson County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai