Columbia
Property Data

Maury County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

35,154

Average Home Price

$490,597

Average Square Feet

1,839

Price per Sq Ft

$223

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
35,15435,154

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

35,154

Median Home Price

$380,000

Average Home Price

$490,597

Average Square Feet

1,839

Price per Sq Ft

$223

Recent Sales (12mo)

722

YoY Price Change

-3.9%

Sales Velocity

17.8%

Market Overview

Columbia has 34,912 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $487,595, Columbia offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $266 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Columbia prices closely align with the Maury County average.

Properties in Columbia

Showing page 296 of properties

2314 Park Plus Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2314 Rieves Bend Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2314 Westgate Court

Columbia, TN 38401

2314 Williamsport Landing

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Arthur Hutcherson Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Burnwick Grove

Columbia, TN 37174

2315 Campbell Park Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Cornelia Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Double Branch Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Highland Avenue

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Huckaby Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Johnson Creek Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Rieves Bend Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Sowell Mill Pike

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Tom Fitzgerald Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Westgate Court

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Williamsport Landing

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Williamsport Pike

Columbia, TN 38401

2315 Zion Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Bear Creek Pike

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Beasley Lane

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Bee Hive Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Cornelia Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Couch Lane

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Denham Avenue

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Double Branch Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Fred White Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Glennridge Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Johnson Creek Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Knob Creek Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Newcut Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Tindell Lane

Columbia, TN 38401

2316 Williamsport Landing

Columbia, TN 38401

2317 Bear Creek Pike

Columbia, TN 38401

2317 Bee Hive Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2317 Campbell Park Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2317 Harlan Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2317 Highland Avenue

Columbia, TN 38401

2317 Rick Hight Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2317 Williamsport Landing

Columbia, TN 38401

2318 Bee Hive Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2318 Cornelia Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2318 Huckaby Road

Columbia, TN 38401

2318 Park Plus Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2318 Sowell Mill Pike

Columbia, TN 38401

2318 Williamsport Landing

Columbia, TN 38401

2319 Bee Hive Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2319 Campbell Park Drive

Columbia, TN 38401

2319 Highland Avenue

Columbia, TN 38401

2319 Huckaby Road

Columbia, TN 38401

Frequently Asked Questions About Columbia, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Columbia, TN?

The average home price in Columbia, TN is $487,595, based on analysis of 34,912 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Columbia, TN?

Our database includes 34,912 properties in Columbia, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Columbia, TN?

The average price per square foot in Columbia, TN is $266. This is calculated from an average home price of $487,595 and average size of 1,836 square feet.

What is the average home size in Columbia, TN?

Homes in Columbia, TN average 1,836 square feet, with an average price of $487,595.

How does Columbia, TN compare to other cities in Maury County?

Columbia, TN is one of many cities in Maury County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Maury County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai