Hampshire
Property Data

Maury County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,334

Average Home Price

$337,073

Average Square Feet

1,755

Price per Sq Ft

$213

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,3341,334

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,334

Median Home Price

$284,950

Average Home Price

$337,073

Average Square Feet

1,755

Price per Sq Ft

$213

Recent Sales (12mo)

16

YoY Price Change

-8.7%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,525 properties in Hampshire.

Properties in Hampshire average $611,819, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $363 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Hampshire are 23% higher than the Maury County average.

Properties in Hampshire

Showing page 9 of properties

4927 Scott Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4933 Dry Fork Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4935 Love Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4935 Whiteside Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4945 Love Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4946 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4947 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4948 Scott Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4952 Scott Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4965 Scott Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4966 Whiteside Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4972 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4974 Ridgetop Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4976 Ridgetop Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4983 Dry Fork Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4987 Dry Fork Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4988 Ridgetop Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4989 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4991 Dry Fork Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

4994 Scott Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5011 Southpoint Ridge Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5012 Scott Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5014 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5021 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5030 Southpoint Ridge Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5031 Southpoint Ridge Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5040 Scott Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5041 Dry Fork Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5051 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5055 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5056 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5064 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5065 Scott Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5076 Southpoint Ridge Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5077 Southpoint Ridge Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5083 Southpoint Ridge Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5099 Southpoint Ridge Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5102 Southpoint Ridge Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5104 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5110 Old Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5125 Old Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5128 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5154 Scott Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38454

5171 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5178 Scott Branch Road

Hampshire, TN 38454

5183 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5190 Kettle Mills Road

Hampshire, TN 38461

5311 Word Road

Hampshire, TN 38454

5327 Word Road

Hampshire, TN 38454

Frequently Asked Questions About Hampshire, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hampshire, TN?

The average home price in Hampshire, TN is $611,819, based on analysis of 1,525 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hampshire, TN?

Our database includes 1,525 properties in Hampshire, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hampshire, TN?

The average price per square foot in Hampshire, TN is $363. This is calculated from an average home price of $611,819 and average size of 1,686 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hampshire, TN?

Homes in Hampshire, TN average 1,686 square feet, with an average price of $611,819.

How does Hampshire, TN compare to other cities in Maury County?

Hampshire, TN is one of many cities in Maury County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Maury County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai