Mount Pleasant
Property Data

Maury County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,248

Average Home Price

$368,040

Average Square Feet

1,744

Price per Sq Ft

$193

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,2485,248

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,248

Median Home Price

$256,250

Average Home Price

$368,040

Average Square Feet

1,744

Price per Sq Ft

$193

Recent Sales (12mo)

125

YoY Price Change

4.0%

Sales Velocity

66.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,907 properties in Mount Pleasant.

With an average price of $377,767, Mount Pleasant offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $217 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Mount Pleasant are 24% lower than the Maury County average.

Properties in Mount Pleasant

Showing page 13 of properties

1300 Hamlet Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1301 Hamlet Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1303 Hamlet Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1304 Hamlet Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1307 Hamlet Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1307 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1312 Hamlet Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1314 Hamlet Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1319 North Main Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1319 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

132 Olive Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1322 Highway 166 North

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1323 North Main Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1325 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1328 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

133 Olive Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

133 Scott Town Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1330 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1331 North Main Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1337 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

134 Olive Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1341 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1347 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

135 Olive Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

135 Scott Town Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1351 South Cross Bridges Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1357 Gibson Hollow Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

136 Olive Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1361 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1363 Highway 166 North

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

137 Olive Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

137 Scott Town Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1373 South Cross Bridges Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1375 South Cross Bridges Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1377 South Cross Bridges Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1383 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1385 North Main Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1387 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1389 North Main Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

139 Scott Town Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1393 North Main Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1398 South Cross Bridges Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

140 Broadway Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1400 North Main Street

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1406 South Cross Bridges Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1407 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

141 Scott Town Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1410 Highway 166 North

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1413 Southport Road

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

1418 Highway 166 North

Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Pleasant, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mount Pleasant, TN?

The average home price in Mount Pleasant, TN is $377,767, based on analysis of 4,907 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mount Pleasant, TN?

Our database includes 4,907 properties in Mount Pleasant, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mount Pleasant, TN?

The average price per square foot in Mount Pleasant, TN is $217. This is calculated from an average home price of $377,767 and average size of 1,744 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mount Pleasant, TN?

Homes in Mount Pleasant, TN average 1,744 square feet, with an average price of $377,767.

How does Mount Pleasant, TN compare to other cities in Maury County?

Mount Pleasant, TN is one of many cities in Maury County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Maury County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai