Tellico Plains
Property Data

Monroe County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,015

Average Home Price

$254,778

Average Square Feet

1,451

Price per Sq Ft

$172
Monroe County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,0158,015

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,015

Median Home Price

$170,500

Average Home Price

$254,778

Average Square Feet

1,451

Price per Sq Ft

$172

Recent Sales (12mo)

134

YoY Price Change

9.4%

Sales Velocity

94.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,063 properties in Tellico Plains.

With an average price of $256,088, Tellico Plains offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $176 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Tellico Plains are 8% lower than the Monroe County average.

Properties in Tellico Plains

Showing page 62 of properties

350 Duckett Ridge Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

350 Stewart Wilson Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

3505 Cherohala Skyway

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

351 Barney Creek Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

351 Jd Farm Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

351 Smithfield Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

352 Rafter Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

353 Creek Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

353 Epperson Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

353 Payne Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

3539 Ballplay Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

354 School Street

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

355 Ballplay School Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

355 Cooper Hollow Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

355 Odell Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

355 Shaw Mountain Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

356 Rafter Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

356 Smokey Run Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

356 Steer Creek Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

357 Cagle Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

357 Payne Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

358 Beatys Chapel Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

358 Beatys Chapel Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

358 Reliance Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

358 Wilson Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

359 Dunn Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

359 Horseshoe Lane

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

359 Wilson Circle

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

36 Myers Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

360 Caney Branch Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

360 Croft Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

360 Dunn Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

360 Highway 360

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

360 Old Mill Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

360 Seng Garden Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

360 Stewart Wilson Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

361 Ironsburg Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

361 Jd Farm Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

361 Jd Farm Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

361 Nichols Branch Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

361 Old Mill Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

361 Payne Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

361 Shields Branch Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

362 Smokey Run Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

3626 Ballplay Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

363 Horseshoe Lane

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

363 Payne Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

363 Shields Branch Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

363 Stewart Wilson Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

3639 Ballplay Road

Tellico Plains, TN 37385

Frequently Asked Questions About Tellico Plains, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Tellico Plains, TN?

The average home price in Tellico Plains, TN is $256,088, based on analysis of 8,063 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Tellico Plains, TN?

Our database includes 8,063 properties in Tellico Plains, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Tellico Plains, TN?

The average price per square foot in Tellico Plains, TN is $176. This is calculated from an average home price of $256,088 and average size of 1,455 square feet.

What is the average home size in Tellico Plains, TN?

Homes in Tellico Plains, TN average 1,455 square feet, with an average price of $256,088.

How does Tellico Plains, TN compare to other cities in Monroe County?

Tellico Plains, TN is one of many cities in Monroe County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Monroe County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai