La Vergne
Property Data

Rutherford County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

14,426

Average Home Price

$481,130

Average Square Feet

1,835

Price per Sq Ft

$210
Rutherford County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,42614,426

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,426

Median Home Price

$357,500

Average Home Price

$481,130

Average Square Feet

1,835

Price per Sq Ft

$210

Recent Sales (12mo)

355

YoY Price Change

-8.7%

Sales Velocity

50.4%

Market Overview

La Vergne has 14,646 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $479,636, La Vergne offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $264 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in La Vergne are 11% lower than the Rutherford County average.

Properties in La Vergne

Showing page 67 of properties

1306 Lyndsey Ridge Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

1306 Nicole Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

1306 Springwood Court

La Vergne, TN 37086

1306 St Hubbins Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

1306 Tonya Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

1307 East Nir Shreibman Boulevard

La Vergne, TN 37086

1307 Gary Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

1307 Isabella Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

1307 Lantern Light Cove

La Vergne, TN 37086

1307 Lyndsey Ridge Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

1307 Nicole Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

1307 Springwood Court

La Vergne, TN 37086

1307 St Hubbins Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

1307 Tonya Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

1308 East Nir Shreibman Boulevard

La Vergne, TN 37086

1308 Gary Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

1308 Isabella Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

1308 Lantern Light Cove

La Vergne, TN 37086

1308 Lyndsey Ridge Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

1308 Nicole Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

1308 St Hubbins Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

1308 Suffolk Court

La Vergne, TN 37086

1308 Tonya Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

1309 East Nir Shreibman Boulevard

La Vergne, TN 37086

1309 Gary Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

1309 Isabella Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

1309 Lantern Light Cove

La Vergne, TN 37086

1309 Nicole Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

1309 Tonya Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Alsup Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Berele Shepsele Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Bill Stewart Boulevard

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Carlton Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Centennial Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Charter Place

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Constitution Avenue

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Cowslip Way

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Crestview Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Dahlia Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086-2287

131 Dreville Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Fergus Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Gambill Lane

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Glacier Way

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Greenwood Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Greenwood Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Heritage Circle

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Howard Woody Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Industrial Boulevard

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Jfk Drive

La Vergne, TN 37086

131 Jones Boulevard

La Vergne, TN 37086

Frequently Asked Questions About La Vergne, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in La Vergne, TN?

The average home price in La Vergne, TN is $479,636, based on analysis of 14,646 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in La Vergne, TN?

Our database includes 14,646 properties in La Vergne, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in La Vergne, TN?

The average price per square foot in La Vergne, TN is $264. This is calculated from an average home price of $479,636 and average size of 1,817 square feet.

What is the average home size in La Vergne, TN?

Homes in La Vergne, TN average 1,817 square feet, with an average price of $479,636.

How does La Vergne, TN compare to other cities in Rutherford County?

La Vergne, TN is one of many cities in Rutherford County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rutherford County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai