Bluff City
Property Data

Sullivan County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,131

Average Home Price

$294,002

Average Square Feet

1,638

Price per Sq Ft

$176
Sullivan County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,1318,131

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,131

Median Home Price

$299,950

Average Home Price

$294,002

Average Square Feet

1,638

Price per Sq Ft

$176

Recent Sales (12mo)

188

YoY Price Change

7.7%

Sales Velocity

118.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,070 properties in Bluff City.

With an average price of $276,713, Bluff City offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $168 per square foot in this market.

Bluff City prices closely align with the Sullivan County average.

Properties in Bluff City

Showing page 104 of properties

476 Cedar Street

Bluff City, TN 37618

476 Cedar Street

Bluff City, TN 37618

476 Fritz Hollow Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

476 Timber Ridge Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

476 White Hollow Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

477 Buchanan Lane

Bluff City, TN 37618

477 Bunker Hill Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

477 Egypt Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

477 Elizabethton Highway

Bluff City, TN 37618

477 Pine Hill Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

477 Sky Wa Mo Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

477 Underwood Springs Branch Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

477 White Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

4773 Weaver Pike

Bluff City, TN 37618

478 Kentucky Avenue

Bluff City, TN 37618

479 Barnette Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

479 Egypt Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

479 Kentucky Avenue

Bluff City, TN 37618

479 Stanfield Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

4794 Bluff City Highway

Bluff City, TN 37618

4795 Bluff City Highway

Bluff City, TN 37618

480 Big Arm Branch Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

480 Cedar Street

Bluff City, TN 37618

480 Elizabethton Highway

Bluff City, TN 37618

480 Elizabethton Highway

Bluff City, TN 37618

480 Massengill Park Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

480 Shawnee Drive

Bluff City, TN 37618

480 White Hollow Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Barnette Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Cedar Street

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Egypt Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Hayes Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Jonesboro Drive

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Lakeshore Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Sky Wa Mo Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Stoney Hollow Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Tate Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Turner Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Underwood Springs Branch Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

481 Woods Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

4811 Bluff City Highway

Bluff City, TN 37618

4818 Bluff City Highway

Bluff City, TN 37618

482 Hayes Road Extension

Bluff City, TN 37618

482 Jonesboro Drive

Bluff City, TN 37618

482 Pleasant Grove Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

482 Pleasant Grove Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

482 Possum Creek Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

482 Tate Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

482 Vickars Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

482 Woods Road

Bluff City, TN 37618

Frequently Asked Questions About Bluff City, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bluff City, TN?

The average home price in Bluff City, TN is $276,713, based on analysis of 8,070 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bluff City, TN?

Our database includes 8,070 properties in Bluff City, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bluff City, TN?

The average price per square foot in Bluff City, TN is $168. This is calculated from an average home price of $276,713 and average size of 1,649 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bluff City, TN?

Homes in Bluff City, TN average 1,649 square feet, with an average price of $276,713.

How does Bluff City, TN compare to other cities in Sullivan County?

Bluff City, TN is one of many cities in Sullivan County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sullivan County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai