Piney Flats
Property Data

Sullivan County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,762

Average Home Price

$437,190

Average Square Feet

2,061

Price per Sq Ft

$222
Sullivan County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,7625,762

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,762

Median Home Price

$382,000

Average Home Price

$437,190

Average Square Feet

2,061

Price per Sq Ft

$222

Recent Sales (12mo)

131

YoY Price Change

5.5%

Sales Velocity

138.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,462 properties in Piney Flats.

With an average price of $430,650, Piney Flats offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $213 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Piney Flats are 53% higher than the Sullivan County average.

Properties in Piney Flats

Showing page 59 of properties

420 Hemlock Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

420 Laurel Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

420 New Bethel Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

420 Ridge Point Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

420 Sportsman Dock Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

420 Walling Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

421 Allison Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

421 Beck Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

421 Carlton Lane

Piney Flats, TN 37686

421 Dogwood Trail

Piney Flats, TN 37686

421 Grovemont Place

Piney Flats, TN 37686

421 Haw Ridge Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

421 Ja Hodge Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

421 Laurel Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

421 Lowell Jones Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

421 Ridge Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

421 Ridge Point Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

422 Century Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

422 Crussell Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

422 Crussell Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

422 Dogwood Trail

Piney Flats, TN 37686

422 Grovemont Place

Piney Flats, TN 37686

422 Hunting Hill Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

422 Lake Haven Private Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

422 Lake Point Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

422 Poplar Ridge Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

422 Queen Ann Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

423 Century Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

423 Hamilton Trail

Piney Flats, TN 37686

424 Bayhill Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

424 Baywood Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

424 Dogwood Trail

Piney Flats, TN 37686

424 Haskel Milhorn Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

424 Hemlock Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

424 Jonesboro Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

424 Queen Ann Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

424 Ridge Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

424 Ridge Point Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

424 Set Point Private Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

425 Baywood Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

425 Beck Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

425 Hemlock Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

425 Hunting Hill Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

425 Hunting Hill Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

425 Kings Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

425 Laurel Court

Piney Flats, TN 37686

425 Lowell Jones Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

425 Rangewood Road

Piney Flats, TN 37686

425 Ridge Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

425 Set Point Private Drive

Piney Flats, TN 37686

Frequently Asked Questions About Piney Flats, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Piney Flats, TN?

The average home price in Piney Flats, TN is $430,650, based on analysis of 5,462 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Piney Flats, TN?

Our database includes 5,462 properties in Piney Flats, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Piney Flats, TN?

The average price per square foot in Piney Flats, TN is $213. This is calculated from an average home price of $430,650 and average size of 2,019 square feet.

What is the average home size in Piney Flats, TN?

Homes in Piney Flats, TN average 2,019 square feet, with an average price of $430,650.

How does Piney Flats, TN compare to other cities in Sullivan County?

Piney Flats, TN is one of many cities in Sullivan County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Sullivan County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai