Johnson City
Property Data

Washington County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

45,732

Average Home Price

$349,353

Average Square Feet

1,978

Price per Sq Ft

$203
Washington County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,56017,098

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

45,732

Median Home Price

$307,392

Average Home Price

$349,353

Average Square Feet

1,978

Price per Sq Ft

$203

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,262

YoY Price Change

8.2%

Sales Velocity

94.9%

Market Overview

Johnson City has 39,365 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $354,576, Johnson City offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $175 per square foot in this market.

Johnson City prices closely align with the Washington County average.

Properties in Johnson City

Showing page 43 of properties

1060 Waterbrooke Lane

Johnson City, TN 37604

1061 Gray Station Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

1061 Hammett Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

1061 Savin Falls

Johnson City, TN 37615

1062 Clearwater Lane

Johnson City, TN 37601

1062 Hammett Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

1063 Gray Station Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

1063 Hammett Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

1064 Broad Leaf Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

1064 Glen Abbey Way

Johnson City, TN 37615

1064 Martins Glen Lane

Johnson City, TN 37615

1064 Suncrest Drive

Johnson City, TN 37615

1065 Gray Station Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

1065 Hammett Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

1067 Broad Leaf Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

1067 Clearwater Lane

Johnson City, TN 37601

1067 Hammett Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

1068 Shadden Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

1069 Gray Station Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

1069 Hammett Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

1069 Martins Glen Lane

Johnson City, TN 37615

1069 Snowden Terrace

Johnson City, TN 37601

1069 West Oakland Avenue

Johnson City, TN 37604

107 Alexander Drive

Johnson City, TN 37604

107 Angeline Drive

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Autumn Creek Lane

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Bentley Parc

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Bettie Street

Johnson City, TN 37601

107 Bill Booth Road

Johnson City, TN 37604

107 Bob Davis Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Boone Street North

Johnson City, TN 37604

107 Bridgewater Court

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Brittany Drive

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Brown Avenue

Johnson City, TN 37601

107 Brownbark Lane

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Buffalo Street

Johnson City, TN 37604

107 Cabindale Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Cambridgeshire Court

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Cedar Place

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Celina Court

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Center Street

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Cherry Street

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Cleveland Road

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Colony Street

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Copper Court

Johnson City, TN 37601

107 Countryside Drive

Johnson City, TN 37604

107 Coy Court

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Dawn Drive

Johnson City, TN 37615

107 Division And Locust East

Johnson City, TN 37601

107 Dogwood Lane

Johnson City, TN 37604

Frequently Asked Questions About Johnson City, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Johnson City, TN?

The average home price in Johnson City, TN is $354,576, based on analysis of 39,365 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Johnson City, TN?

Our database includes 39,365 properties in Johnson City, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Johnson City, TN?

The average price per square foot in Johnson City, TN is $175. This is calculated from an average home price of $354,576 and average size of 2,027 square feet.

What is the average home size in Johnson City, TN?

Homes in Johnson City, TN average 2,027 square feet, with an average price of $354,576.

How does Johnson City, TN compare to other cities in Washington County?

Johnson City, TN is one of many cities in Washington County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Washington County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai