Red Oak
Property Data

Ellis County, Texas

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

21,942

Average Home Price

$281,483

Average Square Feet

2,256

Price per Sq Ft

$120
Ellis County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
21,94221,942

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

21,942

Median Home Price

$228,574

Average Home Price

$281,483

Average Square Feet

2,256

Price per Sq Ft

$120

Recent Sales (12mo)

12

YoY Price Change

-31.0%

Sales Velocity

200.0%

Market Overview

Red Oak has 15,351 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $262,083, Red Oak offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $113, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Red Oak are 7% higher than the Ellis County average.

Properties in Red Oak

Showing page 102 of properties

1960 Saint Andrews Drive

Red Oak, TX 75154

1961 Saint Andrews Drive

Red Oak, TX 75154

197 Bowling Green Avenue

Red Oak, TX 75154

197 Yale Avenue

Red Oak, TX 75154

198 Brothers Boulevard

Red Oak, TX 75154

199 Bowling Green Avenue

Red Oak, TX 75154

1991 Saint Andrews Drive

Red Oak, TX 75154

2 Remington Court

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Alesha Road

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Anthony Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Bob White Drive

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Broadmoor Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Brook Court

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Brookwood Court

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Brothers Boulevard

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Brushy Creek Road

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Buttercup Way

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Calhoun Street

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Camden Street

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Cascade Drive

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Castle Creek Drive

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Cheyenne Mountain Drive

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Cobblestone Circle

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Cobblestone Circle

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Cockrell Hill Road

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Cole Road

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Cole Road

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Cool Meadows Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Cordillera Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154-7606

200 Cotton View Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Crump Circle

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Crystal Lake Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Dancing Light Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Debbie Way

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Dubb Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Elm Drive

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Emmett Circle

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Finlee Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Gatehouse Drive

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Greenhill Street

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Hammond Park Road

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Hartley Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Hearne Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Henry Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Hitching Post Road

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Lakeview Drive

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Lazy Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Lazy Lane

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Lily Trail

Red Oak, TX 75154

200 Louise Ritter Boulevard

Red Oak, TX 75154

Frequently Asked Questions About Red Oak, TX Real Estate

What is the average home price in Red Oak, TX?

The average home price in Red Oak, TX is $262,083, based on analysis of 15,351 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Red Oak, TX?

Our database includes 15,351 properties in Red Oak, TX, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Red Oak, TX?

The average price per square foot in Red Oak, TX is $113. This is calculated from an average home price of $262,083 and average size of 2,319 square feet.

What is the average home size in Red Oak, TX?

Homes in Red Oak, TX average 2,319 square feet, with an average price of $262,083.

How does Red Oak, TX compare to other cities in Ellis County?

Red Oak, TX is one of many cities in Ellis County, TX with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Ellis County, TX Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai