Charlottesville
Property Data

Albemarle County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

46,821

Average Home Price

$679,767

Average Square Feet

2,093

Price per Sq Ft

$293

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
414,054

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

46,821

Median Home Price

$528,750

Average Home Price

$679,767

Average Square Feet

2,093

Price per Sq Ft

$293

Recent Sales (12mo)

757

YoY Price Change

-4.5%

Sales Velocity

58.9%

Market Overview

Charlottesville has 25,945 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Charlottesville average $673,216, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $311 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Charlottesville prices closely align with the Albemarle County average.

Properties in Charlottesville

Showing page 7 of properties

101 Turtle Creek Road Unit 101 TURTLE CREEK RD APT 8

Charlottesville, VA 22901

101 Turtle Creek Road

Charlottesville, VA 22901

101 Turtle Creek Road Unit 101 TURTLE CREEK RD APT 10

Charlottesville, VA 22901

101 Vicar Court

Charlottesville, VA 22901

101 Viewmont Court

Charlottesville, VA 22911

101 Vincennes Road

Charlottesville, VA 22911

101 West Park Drive

Charlottesville, VA 22901

101 Wakefield Court

Charlottesville, VA 22901

101 Wendover Lane

Charlottesville, VA 22911

101 Westminster Road

Charlottesville, VA 22901

101 Wild Flower Drive

Charlottesville, VA 22911

101 Woodhurst Court

Charlottesville, VA 22901

101 Woodlake Drive

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1010 Allendale Drive

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1010 Amber Ridge Road

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1010 Broomley Road

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1010 Ednam Center

Charlottesville, VA 22903

1010 Highlands Drive

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1010 Huntwood Lane

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1010 Mechum Heights Road

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1010 Ridgeley Court

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1010 Rio Road East

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1010 Somer Chase Court

Charlottesville, VA 22911

1010 Still Meadow Crossing

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1010 Stonewood Drive

Charlottesville, VA 22911

1010 Tanglewood Road

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1010 Wintergreen Lane

Charlottesville, VA 22903

1011 Allendale Drive

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1011 Amber Ridge Road

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1011 Bristlecone Lane

Charlottesville, VA 22911

1011 Farrow Drive

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1011 Highlands Drive

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1011 Huntwood Lane

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1011 Mechum Heights Road

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1011 Somer Chase Court

Charlottesville, VA 22911

1011 Wildmere Place

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1012 Amber Ridge Road

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1012 Canvas Back Drive

Charlottesville, VA 22903

1012 Daniel Morris Lane

Charlottesville, VA 22902

1012 Glenwood Station Lane

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1012 Hayrake Lane

Charlottesville, VA 22903

1012 Hickory Hill Lane

Charlottesville, VA 22903

1012 Huntwood Lane

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1012 Milton Road

Charlottesville, VA 22902

1012 Morningside Lane

Charlottesville, VA 22903

1012 Ridgeley Court

Charlottesville, VA 22901

1012 Somer Chase Court

Charlottesville, VA 22911

1012 Wildmere Place

Charlottesville, VA 22901

Frequently Asked Questions About Charlottesville, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Charlottesville, VA?

The average home price in Charlottesville, VA is $673,216, based on analysis of 25,945 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Charlottesville, VA?

Our database includes 25,945 properties in Charlottesville, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Charlottesville, VA?

The average price per square foot in Charlottesville, VA is $311. This is calculated from an average home price of $673,216 and average size of 2,163 square feet.

What is the average home size in Charlottesville, VA?

Homes in Charlottesville, VA average 2,163 square feet, with an average price of $673,216.

How does Charlottesville, VA compare to other cities in Albemarle County?

Charlottesville, VA is one of many cities in Albemarle County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Albemarle County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai