Crozet
Property Data

Albemarle County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,909

Average Home Price

$644,133

Average Square Feet

2,213

Price per Sq Ft

$264

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,9095,909

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,909

Median Home Price

$539,900

Average Home Price

$644,133

Average Square Feet

2,213

Price per Sq Ft

$264

Recent Sales (12mo)

113

YoY Price Change

18.5%

Sales Velocity

-9.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,251 properties in Crozet.

Properties in Crozet average $635,803, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $288 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Crozet are 7% lower than the Albemarle County average.

Properties in Crozet

Showing page 7 of properties

1224 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1225 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1225 Orchard Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1225 Red Pine Court

Crozet, VA 22932

1226 Blue Ridge Avenue

Crozet, VA 22932

1226 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1226 Stonegate Way

Crozet, VA 22932

1227 Blue Ridge Avenue

Crozet, VA 22932

1227 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1229 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1229 Orchard Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1229 Stonegate Way

Crozet, VA 22932

1230 Orchard Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1230 Red Pine Court

Crozet, VA 22932

1231 Blue Ridge Avenue

Crozet, VA 22932

1231 Clay Court

Crozet, VA 22932

1231 Lanetown Road

Crozet, VA 22932

1231 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1231 Orchard Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1232 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1232 Stonegate Way

Crozet, VA 22932

1233 Blue Ridge Avenue

Crozet, VA 22932

1233 Clay Court

Crozet, VA 22932

1234 Carter Street

Crozet, VA 22932

1234 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1234 Orchard Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1235 Clay Court

Crozet, VA 22932

1235 Orchard Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1235 Red Pine Court

Crozet, VA 22932

1235 Stonegate Way

Crozet, VA 22932

1236 Blair Park Road

Crozet, VA 22932

1236 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1237 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1238 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1238 Orchard Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1238 Stonegate Way

Crozet, VA 22932

1239 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1239 Orchard Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

124 San Marcos Way

Crozet, VA 22932

1240 Blair Park Road

Crozet, VA 22932

1240 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1241 Clay Court

Crozet, VA 22932

1241 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1241 Orchard Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1241 Stonegate Way

Crozet, VA 22932

1242 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1242 Orchard Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

1243 Blue Ridge Avenue

Crozet, VA 22932

1243 Clay Court

Crozet, VA 22932

1243 Old Trail Drive

Crozet, VA 22932

Frequently Asked Questions About Crozet, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Crozet, VA?

The average home price in Crozet, VA is $635,803, based on analysis of 5,251 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Crozet, VA?

Our database includes 5,251 properties in Crozet, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Crozet, VA?

The average price per square foot in Crozet, VA is $288. This is calculated from an average home price of $635,803 and average size of 2,210 square feet.

What is the average home size in Crozet, VA?

Homes in Crozet, VA average 2,210 square feet, with an average price of $635,803.

How does Crozet, VA compare to other cities in Albemarle County?

Crozet, VA is one of many cities in Albemarle County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Albemarle County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai