North Garden
Property Data

Albemarle County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,379

Average Home Price

$595,540

Average Square Feet

2,103

Price per Sq Ft

$278

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,3791,379

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,379

Median Home Price

$330,000

Average Home Price

$595,540

Average Square Feet

2,103

Price per Sq Ft

$278

Recent Sales (12mo)

19

YoY Price Change

-47.8%

Sales Velocity

216.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,026 properties in North Garden.

Properties in North Garden average $595,540, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $290 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in North Garden are 13% lower than the Albemarle County average.

Properties in North Garden

Showing page 1 of properties

1025 Carpenter Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1070 Carpenter Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1221 Bundoran Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1326 Bundoran Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1371 Bundoran Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1680 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1768 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1782 Bundoran Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1784 Bundoran Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1790 Bundoran Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1791 Bundoran Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1795 Bundoran Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1797 Bundoran Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1801 Bundoran Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1804 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1810 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1823 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1842 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1846 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1868 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1869 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1877 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1882 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1885 Bundoran Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1887 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1890 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1912 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1922 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1935 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1945 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1946 Middlebranch Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1948 Middlebranch Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1948 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1957 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1961 Middlebranch Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

1968 Dudley Mountain Road

North Garden, VA 22959

1984 Taylors Gap Road

North Garden, VA 22959

2024 Dudley Mountain Road

North Garden, VA 22959

2028 Middlebranch Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

2049 Middlebranch Drive

North Garden, VA 22959

2052 Dudley Mountain Road

North Garden, VA 22959

2054 Dudley Mountain Road

North Garden, VA 22959

Frequently Asked Questions About North Garden, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in North Garden, VA?

The average home price in North Garden, VA is $595,540, based on analysis of 1,026 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in North Garden, VA?

Our database includes 1,026 properties in North Garden, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in North Garden, VA?

The average price per square foot in North Garden, VA is $290. This is calculated from an average home price of $595,540 and average size of 2,055 square feet.

What is the average home size in North Garden, VA?

Homes in North Garden, VA average 2,055 square feet, with an average price of $595,540.

How does North Garden, VA compare to other cities in Albemarle County?

North Garden, VA is one of many cities in Albemarle County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Albemarle County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai