Schuyler
Property Data

Albemarle County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,694

Average Home Price

$335,634

Average Square Feet

1,526

Price per Sq Ft

$203

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,6941,694

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,694

Median Home Price

$270,000

Average Home Price

$335,634

Average Square Feet

1,526

Price per Sq Ft

$203

Recent Sales (12mo)

26

YoY Price Change

-10.7%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 450 properties in Schuyler.

With an average price of $394,401, Schuyler offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $255 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Schuyler are 42% lower than the Albemarle County average.

Properties in Schuyler

Showing page 8 of properties

7714 Secretarys Sand Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

7734 Old Dominion Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

7794 Old Dominion Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

7801 Old Dominion Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

7870 Old Dominion Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

7902 Old Dominion Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

7909 Old Dominion Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

7930 Old Green Mtn Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

7938 Loving Hilltop Lane

Schuyler, VA 22969

7939 Loving Hilltop Lane

Schuyler, VA 22969

7940 Loving Hilltop Lane

Schuyler, VA 22969

8001 Old Dominion Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8224 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8305 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8341 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8350 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8352 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8361 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8374 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8406 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8429 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8455 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8548 Howardsville Turnpike

Schuyler, VA 22969

8551 Howardsville Turnpike

Schuyler, VA 22969

8576 Howardsville Turnpike

Schuyler, VA 22969

8585 Howardsville Turnpike

Schuyler, VA 22969

8595 Howardsville Turnpike

Schuyler, VA 22969

8601 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8648 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8654 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8657 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8669 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8670 Howardsville Turnpike

Schuyler, VA 22969

8672 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8675 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8679 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8683 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8693 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8696 Howardsville Turnpike

Schuyler, VA 22969

8698 Howardsville Turnpike

Schuyler, VA 22969

8705 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

8715 Schuyler Road

Schuyler, VA 22969

Frequently Asked Questions About Schuyler, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Schuyler, VA?

The average home price in Schuyler, VA is $394,401, based on analysis of 450 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Schuyler, VA?

Our database includes 450 properties in Schuyler, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Schuyler, VA?

The average price per square foot in Schuyler, VA is $255. This is calculated from an average home price of $394,401 and average size of 1,544 square feet.

What is the average home size in Schuyler, VA?

Homes in Schuyler, VA average 1,544 square feet, with an average price of $394,401.

How does Schuyler, VA compare to other cities in Albemarle County?

Schuyler, VA is one of many cities in Albemarle County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Albemarle County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai