Monroe
Property Data

Amherst County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,699

Average Home Price

$322,436

Average Square Feet

1,559

Price per Sq Ft

$215

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,6994,699

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,699

Median Home Price

$281,000

Average Home Price

$322,436

Average Square Feet

1,559

Price per Sq Ft

$215

Recent Sales (12mo)

22

YoY Price Change

11.7%

Sales Velocity

-15.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,251 properties in Monroe.

With an average price of $310,148, Monroe offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $197 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Monroe are 19% higher than the Amherst County average.

Properties in Monroe

Showing page 40 of properties

3540 South Amherst Highway

Monroe, VA 24574

3543 Elon Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3546 Elon Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3548 Elon Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3549 South Amherst Highway

Monroe, VA 24574

355 Rothwood Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3552 Beverly Town Road

Monroe, VA 24574

356 Montrose Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3561 South Amherst Highway

Monroe, VA 24574

357 Spring Garden Road

Monroe, VA 24574

357 Tinsley Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3577 South Amherst Highway

Monroe, VA 24574

358 Bruner Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3580 Buffalo Springs Turnpike

Monroe, VA 24574

3587 South Amherst Highway

Monroe, VA 24574

3597 South Amherst Highway

Monroe, VA 24574

3598 Elon Road

Monroe, VA 24574

360 Randall Road

Monroe, VA 24574

360 Wild Rose Lane

Monroe, VA 24574

3609 South Amherst Highway

Monroe, VA 24572

361 Cheatham Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3610 Elon Road

Monroe, VA 24574

362 Peters Hollow Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3627 Beverly Town Road

Monroe, VA 24574

363 Volley Hudson Road

Monroe, VA 24574

365 Bruner Road

Monroe, VA 24574

366 Minors Branch Road

Monroe, VA 24574

367 Autumn Glory Lane

Monroe, VA 24574

367 Crest Of Pedlar Drive

Monroe, VA 24574

3676 Elon Road

Monroe, VA 24574

368 Blue Ridge Lane

Monroe, VA 24574

368 Tobacco Row Lane

Monroe, VA 24574

369 Tinsley Road

Monroe, VA 24574

370 Matohe Road

Monroe, VA 24574

371 Foxcroft Drive

Monroe, VA 24574

371 Hawks Nest Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3713 Beverly Town Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3713 Buffalo Springs Turnpike

Monroe, VA 24574

372 Montrose Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3729 Buffalo Springs Turnpike

Monroe, VA 24574

373 Rothwood Road

Monroe, VA 24574

3733 Buffalo Springs Turnpike

Monroe, VA 24574

374 Wild Rose Lane

Monroe, VA 24574

3747 Elon Road

Monroe, VA 24574

Frequently Asked Questions About Monroe, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Monroe, VA?

The average home price in Monroe, VA is $310,148, based on analysis of 4,251 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Monroe, VA?

Our database includes 4,251 properties in Monroe, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Monroe, VA?

The average price per square foot in Monroe, VA is $197. This is calculated from an average home price of $310,148 and average size of 1,573 square feet.

What is the average home size in Monroe, VA?

Homes in Monroe, VA average 1,573 square feet, with an average price of $310,148.

How does Monroe, VA compare to other cities in Amherst County?

Monroe, VA is one of many cities in Amherst County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Amherst County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai