Augusta County, Virginia
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 2,602 properties in Churchville.
With an average price of $307,831, Churchville offers mid-range housing options.
With a price per square foot of just $142, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Churchville are 16% lower than the Augusta County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Churchville, VA is $307,831, based on analysis of 2,602 properties in our database.
Our database includes 2,602 properties in Churchville, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Churchville, VA is $142. This is calculated from an average home price of $307,831 and average size of 2,165 square feet.
Homes in Churchville, VA average 2,165 square feet, with an average price of $307,831.
Churchville, VA is one of many cities in Augusta County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai