Greenville
Property Data

Augusta County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,916

Average Home Price

$286,656

Average Square Feet

2,249

Price per Sq Ft

$156

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,9161,916

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,916

Median Home Price

$268,000

Average Home Price

$286,656

Average Square Feet

2,249

Price per Sq Ft

$156

Recent Sales (12mo)

20

YoY Price Change

-4.9%

Sales Velocity

122.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,909 properties in Greenville.

With an average price of $282,394, Greenville offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $125, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Greenville are 23% lower than the Augusta County average.

Properties in Greenville

Showing page 16 of properties

4201 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4214 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

422 Almo Chapel Road

Greenville, VA 24476

4224 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

423 Springleigh Drive

Greenville, VA 24440

4235 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4235 Old Greenville Road

Greenville, VA 24440

4237 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4238 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

424 Almo Chapel Road

Greenville, VA 24440

4245 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4250 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

426 Almo Chapel Road

Greenville, VA 24440

4260 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4263 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

427 Springleigh Drive

Greenville, VA 24440

4275 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4276 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4277 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

428 Almo Chapel Road

Greenville, VA 24440

4280 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

429 Spottswood Road

Greenville, VA 24440

43 Bears Den Trail

Greenville, VA 24440

43 Church Street

Greenville, VA 24440

43 Deer Trail

Greenville, VA 24440

43 Pine Glenn Lane

Greenville, VA 24440

43 Poor Creek Lane

Greenville, VA 24440

43 Swisher Circle

Greenville, VA 24440

4300 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4302 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4315 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4316 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

432 Spitler Circle

Greenville, VA 24440

4320 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4339 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

434 Avis Road

Greenville, VA 24440

434 Spitler Circle

Greenville, VA 24440

4345 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4352 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4360 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4372 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4375 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

4377 Lee Jackson Highway

Greenville, VA 24440

Frequently Asked Questions About Greenville, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Greenville, VA?

The average home price in Greenville, VA is $282,394, based on analysis of 1,909 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Greenville, VA?

Our database includes 1,909 properties in Greenville, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Greenville, VA?

The average price per square foot in Greenville, VA is $125. This is calculated from an average home price of $282,394 and average size of 2,268 square feet.

What is the average home size in Greenville, VA?

Homes in Greenville, VA average 2,268 square feet, with an average price of $282,394.

How does Greenville, VA compare to other cities in Augusta County?

Greenville, VA is one of many cities in Augusta County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Augusta County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai