Mount Sidney
Property Data

Augusta County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,439

Average Home Price

$343,062

Average Square Feet

2,365

Price per Sq Ft

$199

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,4391,439

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,439

Median Home Price

$345,000

Average Home Price

$343,062

Average Square Feet

2,365

Price per Sq Ft

$199

Recent Sales (12mo)

11

YoY Price Change

41.8%

Sales Velocity

120.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,410 properties in Mount Sidney.

With an average price of $343,062, Mount Sidney offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $145, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Mount Sidney are 7% lower than the Augusta County average.

Properties in Mount Sidney

Showing page 12 of properties

320 Mount Pisgah Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

320 Salem Church Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

324 Craig Shop Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

326 Flint Hill Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

327 Morningside Drive

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

33 Roller Avenue

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

33 Valley View Avenue

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

330 Cider Mill Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

331 Seawright Springs Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

332 Seawright Springs Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

333 Mount Pisgah Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

336 Mount Pisgah Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

338 Cider Mill Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

34 Mount Sidney School Lane

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

34 Roller Avenue

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

34 Winding Creek Lane

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

341 Morningside Drive

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

341 Mount Pisgah Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

343 Keezletown Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

344 Morningside Drive

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

344 Todd Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

349 Todd Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

35 Meadow Lane

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

35 Robin Lane

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

350 Todd Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

351 Cider Mill Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

355 Gray Fox Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

356 Cider Mill Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

357 Gray Fox Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

36 Morningside Drive

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

36 Overlook Avenue

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

36 Valley View Avenue

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

36 Valley View Drive

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

361 Buttermilk Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

362 Buttermilk Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

362 Todd Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

365 Mount Pisgah Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

369 Cider Mill Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

369 Fort Defiance Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24482

369 Leaport Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

369 Todd Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

37 Craig Shop Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

37 Flint Hill Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

37 Valley View Drive

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

370 Cider Mill Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

371 Fort Defiance Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24482

377 Cider Mill Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

377 Craig Shop Road

Mount Sidney, VA 24467

Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Sidney, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mount Sidney, VA?

The average home price in Mount Sidney, VA is $343,062, based on analysis of 1,410 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mount Sidney, VA?

Our database includes 1,410 properties in Mount Sidney, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mount Sidney, VA?

The average price per square foot in Mount Sidney, VA is $145. This is calculated from an average home price of $343,062 and average size of 2,360 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mount Sidney, VA?

Homes in Mount Sidney, VA average 2,360 square feet, with an average price of $343,062.

How does Mount Sidney, VA compare to other cities in Augusta County?

Mount Sidney, VA is one of many cities in Augusta County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Augusta County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai