Staunton
Property Data

Augusta County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

22,436

Average Home Price

$344,076

Average Square Feet

2,066

Price per Sq Ft

$214

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
22,43622,436

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

22,436

Median Home Price

$289,490

Average Home Price

$344,076

Average Square Feet

2,066

Price per Sq Ft

$214

Recent Sales (12mo)

443

YoY Price Change

1.2%

Sales Velocity

61.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,801 properties in Staunton.

With an average price of $360,026, Staunton offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $151 per square foot in this market.

Staunton prices closely align with the Augusta County average.

Properties in Staunton

Showing page 13 of properties

125 Fairview Lane

Staunton, VA 24401

125 Franks Mill Road

Staunton, VA 24401

125 Shutterlee Mill Lane

Staunton, VA 24401

125 Smoky Row Road

Staunton, VA 24401

125 William Cousins Road

Staunton, VA 24401

1252 Stuarts Draft Highway

Staunton, VA 24401

1254 Stuarts Draft Highway

Staunton, VA 24401

1259 Howardsville Road

Staunton, VA 24401

126 Eureka Mill Road

Staunton, VA 24401

126 Glover Circle

Staunton, VA 24401

126 Loch Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

126 Niswander Road

Staunton, VA 24401

1266 Hermitage Road

Staunton, VA 22980

1269 Middlebrook Road

Staunton, VA 24401

127 Emilys Lane

Staunton, VA 24401

127 Farmington Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

127 Nature Trail Lane

Staunton, VA 24401

127 Old White Hill Road

Staunton, VA 24401

127 Swisher Road

Staunton, VA 24401

127 Walters Mountain Lane

Staunton, VA 24401

1272 Sangers Lane

Staunton, VA 24401

1276 New Hope Road

Staunton, VA 24401

1277 Jefferson Highway

Staunton, VA 24401

1278 New Hope Road

Staunton, VA 24401

1278 Quicks Mill Road

Staunton, VA 24401

1279 Jefferson Highway

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Arborhill Road

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Briarwood Circle

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Bridle Path

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Dove Hill Lane

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Eastwood Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Fairfield Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Foxfield Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Greenview Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Mcpheeters Road

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Old Churchville Road

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Smoky Row Road

Staunton, VA 24401

128 Twin Maples Lane

Staunton, VA 24401

1281 New Hope Road

Staunton, VA 24401

1283 Christians Creek Road

Staunton, VA 24401

1284 Middlebrook Road

Staunton, VA 24401

1287 Quicks Mill Road

Staunton, VA 24401

1289 Quicks Mill Road

Staunton, VA 24401

129 Briarwood Circle

Staunton, VA 24401

129 Fairfield Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

129 Greenview Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

129 Hunters Lane

Staunton, VA 24401

129 Old White Hill Road

Staunton, VA 24401

129 Walnut Creek Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

Frequently Asked Questions About Staunton, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Staunton, VA?

The average home price in Staunton, VA is $360,026, based on analysis of 7,801 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Staunton, VA?

Our database includes 7,801 properties in Staunton, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Staunton, VA?

The average price per square foot in Staunton, VA is $151. This is calculated from an average home price of $360,026 and average size of 2,386 square feet.

What is the average home size in Staunton, VA?

Homes in Staunton, VA average 2,386 square feet, with an average price of $360,026.

How does Staunton, VA compare to other cities in Augusta County?

Staunton, VA is one of many cities in Augusta County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Augusta County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai