Verona
Property Data

Augusta County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,465

Average Home Price

$309,168

Average Square Feet

2,237

Price per Sq Ft

$213

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,4652,465

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,465

Median Home Price

$309,000

Average Home Price

$309,168

Average Square Feet

2,237

Price per Sq Ft

$213

Recent Sales (12mo)

28

YoY Price Change

3.2%

Sales Velocity

12.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,661 properties in Verona.

With an average price of $332,066, Verona offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $148, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Verona are 10% lower than the Augusta County average.

Properties in Verona

Showing page 3 of properties

107 Stonewall Jackson Boulevard

Verona, VA 24401

1070 Laurel Hill Road

Verona, VA 24482

108 Augusta Street

Verona, VA 24482

108 Beauregard Drive

Verona, VA 24401

108 Chamberlain Drive

Verona, VA 24401

108 Confederate Street

Verona, VA 24482

108 Lee Highway

Verona, VA 24482

108 Mill Stone Drive

Verona, VA 24482

108 Rolling Ridge Court

Verona, VA 24401

108 Westgate Road

Verona, VA 24482

1080 Laurel Hill Road

Verona, VA 24482

1084 Laurel Hill Road

Verona, VA 24482

109 Augusta Street

Verona, VA 24482

109 Bald Rock Road

Verona, VA 24482

109 Beauregard Drive

Verona, VA 24401

109 Cedar View Lane

Verona, VA 24482

109 Chamberlain Drive

Verona, VA 24401

109 Mill Pond Road

Verona, VA 24482

109 River Ridge Road

Verona, VA 24482

109 Riverside Avenue

Verona, VA 24482

109 Rolla Mill Road

Verona, VA 24482

109 Rolling Ridge Court

Verona, VA 24401

109 Stonewall Jackson Boulevard

Verona, VA 24401

1094 Laurel Hill Road

Verona, VA 24482

11 Ardmore Street

Verona, VA 24482

11 Clover Place

Verona, VA 24482

11 Jefferson Street

Verona, VA 24482

11 Kelford Street

Verona, VA 24482

11 Ken View Avenue

Verona, VA 24482

11 Kenwood Drive

Verona, VA 24482

11 Lee Highway

Verona, VA 24482

11 Manton Lane

Verona, VA 24482

11 Mountain View Drive

Verona, VA 24482

11 Niblick Lane

Verona, VA 24482

11 Perryville Court

Verona, VA 24401

110 Beauregard Drive

Verona, VA 24401

110 Chamberlain Drive

Verona, VA 24401

110 Hillside Drive

Verona, VA 24482

110 Kendrick Avenue

Verona, VA 24482

110 Laurel Hill Road

Verona, VA 24482

110 Maury Mill Road

Verona, VA 24482

110 Mill Race Road

Verona, VA 24482

110 River View Drive

Verona, VA 24482

110 Rolla Mill Road

Verona, VA 24482

110 Rolling Ridge Court

Verona, VA 24401

110 Skyview Circle

Verona, VA 24482

1100 Stonewall Jackson Boulevard

Verona, VA 24401

1104 Laurel Hill Road

Verona, VA 24482

Frequently Asked Questions About Verona, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Verona, VA?

The average home price in Verona, VA is $332,066, based on analysis of 2,661 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Verona, VA?

Our database includes 2,661 properties in Verona, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Verona, VA?

The average price per square foot in Verona, VA is $148. This is calculated from an average home price of $332,066 and average size of 2,241 square feet.

What is the average home size in Verona, VA?

Homes in Verona, VA average 2,241 square feet, with an average price of $332,066.

How does Verona, VA compare to other cities in Augusta County?

Verona, VA is one of many cities in Augusta County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Augusta County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai