Weyers Cave
Property Data

Augusta County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,197

Average Home Price

$456,919

Average Square Feet

2,265

Price per Sq Ft

$194

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,1972,197

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,197

Median Home Price

$346,475

Average Home Price

$456,919

Average Square Feet

2,265

Price per Sq Ft

$194

Recent Sales (12mo)

19

YoY Price Change

2.9%

Sales Velocity

11.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,092 properties in Weyers Cave.

With an average price of $450,565, Weyers Cave offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $196 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Weyers Cave are 23% higher than the Augusta County average.

Properties in Weyers Cave

Showing page 2 of properties

1048 Keezletown Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

105 Lofton Drive

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

105 South Foxhall Lane

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

105 Sugar Mill Lane

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1050 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1051 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1056 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

106 Burkes Mill Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

106 Falcon Lane

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

106 Sugar Mill Lane

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

106 Triangle Drive

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

106 Weller Pond Lane

Weyers Cave, VA 24467

1060 Keezletown Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1063 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1065 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1066 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1067 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1069 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

107 Briar Creek Circle

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

107 Chapel Hill Lane

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

107 Falcon Lane

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

107 Harper Street

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1070 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1071 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1072 Keezletown Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

108 Briar Creek Circle

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

108 Harper Street

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

108 Houff Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

108 South Foxhall Lane

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

108 Wayside Drive

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1082 Keezletown Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1083 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1084 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1086 Chapel Hill Lane

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1086 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1088 Keezletown Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1088 Weyers Cave Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1090 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1093 Keezletown Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1094 Dices Spring Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1098 Chapel Hill Lane

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

1098 Keezletown Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

11 Blue Ridge Drive

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

11 Carrollton Court

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

11 Click Road

Weyers Cave, VA 24486

Frequently Asked Questions About Weyers Cave, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Weyers Cave, VA?

The average home price in Weyers Cave, VA is $450,565, based on analysis of 2,092 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Weyers Cave, VA?

Our database includes 2,092 properties in Weyers Cave, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Weyers Cave, VA?

The average price per square foot in Weyers Cave, VA is $196. This is calculated from an average home price of $450,565 and average size of 2,296 square feet.

What is the average home size in Weyers Cave, VA?

Homes in Weyers Cave, VA average 2,296 square feet, with an average price of $450,565.

How does Weyers Cave, VA compare to other cities in Augusta County?

Weyers Cave, VA is one of many cities in Augusta County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Augusta County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai