Buchanan
Property Data

Botetourt County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,781

Average Home Price

$290,456

Average Square Feet

1,563

Price per Sq Ft

$183

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,7813,781

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,781

Median Home Price

$255,000

Average Home Price

$290,456

Average Square Feet

1,563

Price per Sq Ft

$183

Recent Sales (12mo)

44

YoY Price Change

26.6%

Sales Velocity

109.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,669 properties in Buchanan.

With an average price of $291,026, Buchanan offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $186 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Buchanan are 13% lower than the Botetourt County average.

Properties in Buchanan

Showing page 41 of properties

4731 Jennings Creek Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

4741 Timber Ridge

Buchanan, VA 24066

475 River Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

4752 Springwood Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

476 Red Horse Lane

Buchanan, VA 24066

478 Chambers Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

479 4th Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

479 James River Terrace

Buchanan, VA 24066

4797 Jennings Creek Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

48 Jennings Creek Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

48 Tucker Hill Drive

Buchanan, VA 24066

480 Cartmills Gap Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

480 Falls Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

4809 Frontage Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

481 1st Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

481 2nd Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

481 Boyd Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

481 Stinnett Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

481 Walnut Springs Lane

Buchanan, VA 24066

482 2nd Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

4846 Jennings Creek Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

485 Inn Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

485 Lowe Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

4860 Narrow Passage Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

488 1st Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

4885 Timber Ridge

Buchanan, VA 24066

4887 Timber Ridge

Buchanan, VA 24066

489 Arch Mill Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

489 Back Creek Lane

Buchanan, VA 24066

4892 Narrow Passage Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

49 12th Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

49 Chestnut Run Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

49 Southview Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

490 2nd Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

490 Davis Run

Buchanan, VA 24066

4903 Jennings Creek Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

491 2nd Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

492 Bobletts Gap Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

4928 Narrow Passage Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

493 Culpepper Avenue

Buchanan, VA 24066

494 4th Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

494 Loope Lane

Buchanan, VA 24066

495 3rd Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

495 Newtown Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

496 Arch Mill Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

496 Boyd Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

496 Ivy Mountain Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

497 Boyd Street

Buchanan, VA 24066

497 Greyledge Road

Buchanan, VA 24066

Frequently Asked Questions About Buchanan, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Buchanan, VA?

The average home price in Buchanan, VA is $291,026, based on analysis of 3,669 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Buchanan, VA?

Our database includes 3,669 properties in Buchanan, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Buchanan, VA?

The average price per square foot in Buchanan, VA is $186. This is calculated from an average home price of $291,026 and average size of 1,568 square feet.

What is the average home size in Buchanan, VA?

Homes in Buchanan, VA average 1,568 square feet, with an average price of $291,026.

How does Buchanan, VA compare to other cities in Botetourt County?

Buchanan, VA is one of many cities in Botetourt County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Botetourt County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai