Ruther Glen
Property Data

Caroline County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,849

Average Home Price

$354,182

Average Square Feet

1,638

Price per Sq Ft

$236
Caroline County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,84912,849

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,849

Median Home Price

$348,604

Average Home Price

$354,182

Average Square Feet

1,638

Price per Sq Ft

$236

Recent Sales (12mo)

324

YoY Price Change

-1.8%

Sales Velocity

67.0%

Market Overview

Ruther Glen has 10,232 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $348,296, Ruther Glen offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $214 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Ruther Glen are 7% lower than the Caroline County average.

Properties in Ruther Glen

Showing page 76 of properties

226 Patrick Henry Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

226 Remington Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

226 Sea Cliff Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

226 Stafford Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

226 Tranquility Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

226 Woodside Lane

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

22603 Telegraph Road

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

22617 Telegraph Road

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

22623 Telegraph Road

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

22633 Cool Water Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

22640 Penola Road

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

22660 Penola Road

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

22676 Penola Road

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

22682 Penola Road

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

22692 Penola Road

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

227 Admiral Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

227 Cedar Ridge Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

227 Estate Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

227 Hollyside Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

227 Kent Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

227 Lexington Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

227 Marday Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

227 Sea Cliff Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

227 Stafford Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

227 Tranquility Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

227 Washington Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

228 Admiral Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

228 American Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

228 Cedar Ridge Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

228 Estate Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

228 Hollyside Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

228 Marday Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

228 Remington Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

228 Stafford Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

228 Tranquility Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

228 Woodside Lane

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

229 Admiral Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

229 American Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

229 Estate Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

229 Hollyside Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

229 Kent Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

229 Lake Caroline Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

229 Lexington Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

229 Marday Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

229 Sea Cliff Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

229 Stafford Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

229 Washington Drive

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

23 Benner Loop

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

23 Brighton Cove

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

23 Cresthill Court

Ruther Glen, VA 22546

Frequently Asked Questions About Ruther Glen, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ruther Glen, VA?

The average home price in Ruther Glen, VA is $348,296, based on analysis of 10,232 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ruther Glen, VA?

Our database includes 10,232 properties in Ruther Glen, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ruther Glen, VA?

The average price per square foot in Ruther Glen, VA is $214. This is calculated from an average home price of $348,296 and average size of 1,631 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ruther Glen, VA?

Homes in Ruther Glen, VA average 1,631 square feet, with an average price of $348,296.

How does Ruther Glen, VA compare to other cities in Caroline County?

Ruther Glen, VA is one of many cities in Caroline County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Caroline County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai