Annandale
Property Data

Fairfax County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

18,004

Average Home Price

$697,369

Average Square Feet

1,708

Price per Sq Ft

$416

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,00418,004

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,004

Median Home Price

$705,000

Average Home Price

$697,369

Average Square Feet

1,708

Price per Sq Ft

$416

Recent Sales (12mo)

386

YoY Price Change

1.4%

Sales Velocity

74.7%

Market Overview

Annandale has 17,812 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Annandale average $697,369, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $408 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Annandale are 18% lower than the Fairfax County average.

Properties in Annandale

Showing page 49 of properties

3832 Pickett Court

Annandale, VA 22003

3832 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3833 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3833 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3834 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3834 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3835 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3836 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3837 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3838 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3839 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3839 Longstreet Court

Annandale, VA 22003

3840 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3840 Longstreet Court

Annandale, VA 22003

3840 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3841 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3841 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3842 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3842 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3843 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3843 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3844 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3844 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3845 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3846 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3846 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3847 Gallows Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3847 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3848 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3849 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3850 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3851 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3852 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3853 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3854 Whitman Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Annandale Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Arnheim Street

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Brenda Lane

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Bruce Lane

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Forest Grove Drive

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Howard Street

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Hummer Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Ivydale Drive

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 King Arthur Road

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Lake Boulevard

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Lavaine Court

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Lincolnshire Street

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Linda Lane

Annandale, VA 22003

3900 Longstreet Court

Annandale, VA 22003

Frequently Asked Questions About Annandale, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Annandale, VA?

The average home price in Annandale, VA is $697,369, based on analysis of 17,812 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Annandale, VA?

Our database includes 17,812 properties in Annandale, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Annandale, VA?

The average price per square foot in Annandale, VA is $408. This is calculated from an average home price of $697,369 and average size of 1,708 square feet.

What is the average home size in Annandale, VA?

Homes in Annandale, VA average 1,708 square feet, with an average price of $697,369.

How does Annandale, VA compare to other cities in Fairfax County?

Annandale, VA is one of many cities in Fairfax County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Fairfax County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai