Rocky Mount
Property Data

Franklin County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

13,951

Average Home Price

$264,936

Average Square Feet

1,838

Price per Sq Ft

$177
Franklin County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
13,95113,951

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

13,951

Median Home Price

$238,250

Average Home Price

$264,936

Average Square Feet

1,838

Price per Sq Ft

$177

Recent Sales (12mo)

166

YoY Price Change

12.6%

Sales Velocity

124.3%

Market Overview

Rocky Mount has 10,408 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $268,507, Rocky Mount offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $147, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Rocky Mount are 45% lower than the Franklin County average.

Properties in Rocky Mount

Showing page 138 of properties

60 Ronnies Lane

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Scott Street

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Shadowridge Lane

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Shamrock Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Sontag Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Spring Street

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Stephs Lane

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Sunrise Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Sunset Drive

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Taliaferro Street

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Teel Brooke Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Vantage Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Vineyard Circle

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 West College Street

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Whitten Street

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Williams Lane

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Wilson Street

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Windsock Lane

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Woodman Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Woods Edge Drive

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

60 Wrays Chapel Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

600 Callaway Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

600 Cornell Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

600 Diamond Avenue

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

600 Lucy Wade Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

600 Old Franklin Turnpike

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

600 Pell Avenue

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

600 Riverbend Drive

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

600 South Main Street

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

600 Toms Knob Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

6001 Virgil H Goode Highway

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

601 Davis Mill Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

601 Sealtest Lane

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

601 Sontag Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

6015 Fork Mountain Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

602 Power Dam Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

6022 Old Forge Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

603 Altice Mill Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

603 Altice Mill Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

603 Ball Park Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

603 Mount Carmel Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

604 Heather Ridge Drive

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

604 Little Mountain Circle

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

604 Marcus Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

604 Old Fort Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

6041 Callaway Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

6041 Doe Run Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

605 Briar Patch Drive

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

605 Chestnut Hill Road

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

605 East Court Street

Rocky Mount, VA 24151

Frequently Asked Questions About Rocky Mount, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rocky Mount, VA?

The average home price in Rocky Mount, VA is $268,507, based on analysis of 10,408 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rocky Mount, VA?

Our database includes 10,408 properties in Rocky Mount, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rocky Mount, VA?

The average price per square foot in Rocky Mount, VA is $147. This is calculated from an average home price of $268,507 and average size of 1,832 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rocky Mount, VA?

Homes in Rocky Mount, VA average 1,832 square feet, with an average price of $268,507.

How does Rocky Mount, VA compare to other cities in Franklin County?

Rocky Mount, VA is one of many cities in Franklin County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Franklin County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai