Harrisonburg
Property Data

Harrisonburg City County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

25,568

Average Home Price

$352,240

Average Square Feet

2,016

Price per Sq Ft

$213

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8914,362

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

25,568

Median Home Price

$309,000

Average Home Price

$352,240

Average Square Feet

2,016

Price per Sq Ft

$213

Recent Sales (12mo)

288

YoY Price Change

-0.0%

Sales Velocity

53.2%

Market Overview

Harrisonburg has 14,152 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $350,925, Harrisonburg offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $172 per square foot in this market.

Harrisonburg prices closely align with the Harrisonburg City County average.

Properties in Harrisonburg

Showing page 4 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Harrisonburg, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Harrisonburg, VA?

The average home price in Harrisonburg, VA is $350,925, based on analysis of 14,152 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Harrisonburg, VA?

Our database includes 14,152 properties in Harrisonburg, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Harrisonburg, VA?

The average price per square foot in Harrisonburg, VA is $172. This is calculated from an average home price of $350,925 and average size of 2,045 square feet.

What is the average home size in Harrisonburg, VA?

Homes in Harrisonburg, VA average 2,045 square feet, with an average price of $350,925.

How does Harrisonburg, VA compare to other cities in Harrisonburg City County?

Harrisonburg, VA is one of many cities in Harrisonburg City County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Harrisonburg City County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai