Ridgeway
Property Data

Henry County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

8,583

Average Home Price

$185,942

Average Square Feet

1,467

Price per Sq Ft

$129

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,5838,583

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,583

Median Home Price

$172,500

Average Home Price

$185,942

Average Square Feet

1,467

Price per Sq Ft

$129

Recent Sales (12mo)

45

YoY Price Change

2.9%

Sales Velocity

55.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,424 properties in Ridgeway.

Ridgeway offers affordable housing with an average price of $180,830.

With a price per square foot of just $123, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Ridgeway prices closely align with the Henry County average.

Properties in Ridgeway

Showing page 3 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Ridgeway, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ridgeway, VA?

The average home price in Ridgeway, VA is $180,830, based on analysis of 8,424 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ridgeway, VA?

Our database includes 8,424 properties in Ridgeway, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ridgeway, VA?

The average price per square foot in Ridgeway, VA is $123. This is calculated from an average home price of $180,830 and average size of 1,473 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ridgeway, VA?

Homes in Ridgeway, VA average 1,473 square feet, with an average price of $180,830.

How does Ridgeway, VA compare to other cities in Henry County?

Ridgeway, VA is one of many cities in Henry County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Henry County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai