La Crosse
Property Data

Mecklenburg County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,789

Average Home Price

$210,488

Average Square Feet

1,930

Price per Sq Ft

$118

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,7893,789

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,789

Median Home Price

$155,000

Average Home Price

$210,488

Average Square Feet

1,930

Price per Sq Ft

$118

Recent Sales (12mo)

25

YoY Price Change

-44.2%

Sales Velocity

66.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,235 properties in La Crosse.

La Crosse offers affordable housing with an average price of $200,447.

With a price per square foot of just $105, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in La Crosse are 23% lower than the Mecklenburg County average.

Properties in La Crosse

Showing page 4 of properties

110 Brookstone Drive

La Crosse, VA 23950

110 Evergreen Lane

La Crosse, VA 23950

110 Gladys Lane

La Crosse, VA 23950

110 Harrison Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

110 Oakley Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

110 Taylor Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1101 Taylor Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1107 Wilson Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1109 Newell Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

111 Browns Lane

La Crosse, VA 23950

111 Center Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

111 Harrison Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

111 Marengo Village Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

111 West Pine Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

111 Watkins Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

111-B Center Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

1110 East Atlantic Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

1110 Ridout Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1115 Ridout Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1118 Wray Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

111b Center Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

112 Center Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

112 High Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

112 Moseley Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

112 South Main Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

1120 East Atlantic Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

1123 Country Club Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1123 Wray Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1124 Alpine Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1129 Reed Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1129 Thompson Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

113 Center Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

113 High Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

1133 Marengo Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1136 Tolbert Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1139 Taylor Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

114 Center Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

114 Rockwell Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

114 West Pine Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

1141 Newell Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1141 Wray Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1149 Reed Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

1149 Wilson Road

La Crosse, VA 23950

115 High Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

115 South Main Street

La Crosse, VA 23950

Frequently Asked Questions About La Crosse, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in La Crosse, VA?

The average home price in La Crosse, VA is $200,447, based on analysis of 2,235 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in La Crosse, VA?

Our database includes 2,235 properties in La Crosse, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in La Crosse, VA?

The average price per square foot in La Crosse, VA is $105. This is calculated from an average home price of $200,447 and average size of 1,910 square feet.

What is the average home size in La Crosse, VA?

Homes in La Crosse, VA average 1,910 square feet, with an average price of $200,447.

How does La Crosse, VA compare to other cities in Mecklenburg County?

La Crosse, VA is one of many cities in Mecklenburg County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Mecklenburg County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai