Afton
Property Data

Nelson County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,891

Average Home Price

$526,752

Average Square Feet

1,906

Price per Sq Ft

$292

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,8913,891

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,891

Median Home Price

$460,000

Average Home Price

$526,752

Average Square Feet

1,906

Price per Sq Ft

$292

Recent Sales (12mo)

51

YoY Price Change

7.1%

Sales Velocity

264.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,988 properties in Afton.

With an average price of $465,987, Afton offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $266 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Afton are 28% higher than the Nelson County average.

Properties in Afton

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Saddleback Trail

Afton, VA 22920

100 Glass Mountain Lane

Afton, VA 22920

100 River Ridge Lane

Afton, VA 22920

100 Stagecoach Road

Afton, VA 22920

100 Sunrise Drive

Afton, VA 22920

100 Windy Acres Loop

Afton, VA 22920

10014 Old Turnpike Road

Afton, VA 22920

10018 Batesville Road

Afton, VA 22920

10033 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

10039 Rockfish Gap Turnpike

Afton, VA 22920

10041 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

10053 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

10096 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

101 Afton Mountain Road

Afton, VA 22920

101 Apple Lane

Afton, VA 22920

101 Greenfield Mountain Farm

Afton, VA 22920

101 Rattlesnake Trail

Afton, VA 22920

101 Rocky Bottom Lane

Afton, VA 22920

101 Woodpecker Way

Afton, VA 22920

1010 Durrett Town Road

Afton, VA 22920

10171 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

10185 Rockfish Valley Highway

Afton, VA 22920

10190 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

102 Campbells Lane

Afton, VA 22920

102 Indian Branch Lane

Afton, VA 22920

102 Towler Way

Afton, VA 22920

10236 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

10267 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

10273 Rockfish Valley Highway

Afton, VA 22920

10285 Rockfish Valley Highway

Afton, VA 22920

10288 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

10289 Rockfish Valley Highway

Afton, VA 22920

103 Jessica Lane

Afton, VA 22920

103 Mickens Road

Afton, VA 22920

103 Russell Way

Afton, VA 22920

1032 Crawfords View Road

Afton, VA 22920

1033 Afton Mountain Road

Afton, VA 22920

10365 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

10366 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

10368 Critzers Shop Road

Afton, VA 22920

1037 Pounding Branch Road

Afton, VA 22920

10379 Rockfish Gap Turnpike

Afton, VA 22920

Frequently Asked Questions About Afton, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Afton, VA?

The average home price in Afton, VA is $465,987, based on analysis of 1,988 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Afton, VA?

Our database includes 1,988 properties in Afton, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Afton, VA?

The average price per square foot in Afton, VA is $266. This is calculated from an average home price of $465,987 and average size of 1,755 square feet.

What is the average home size in Afton, VA?

Homes in Afton, VA average 1,755 square feet, with an average price of $465,987.

How does Afton, VA compare to other cities in Nelson County?

Afton, VA is one of many cities in Nelson County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Nelson County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai