Bent Mountain
Property Data

Roanoke County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,114

Average Home Price

$336,533

Average Square Feet

1,994

Price per Sq Ft

$189
Roanoke County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,1141,114

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,114

Median Home Price

$305,950

Average Home Price

$336,533

Average Square Feet

1,994

Price per Sq Ft

$189

Recent Sales (12mo)

9

YoY Price Change

-41.6%

Sales Velocity

200.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,011 properties in Bent Mountain.

With an average price of $336,533, Bent Mountain offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $168 per square foot in this market.

Bent Mountain prices closely align with the Roanoke County average.

Properties in Bent Mountain

Showing page 11 of properties

9607 Bent Mountain Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9609 Slings Gap Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9610 Apple Orchard Drive

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9611 Apple Orchard Drive

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9612 Airpoint Drive

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9615 Bent Mountain Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9623 Airpoint Drive

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9624 Tinsley Lane

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9631 Airpoint Drive

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9638 Airpoint Drive

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9651 Bent Mountain Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9693 Patterson Drive

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9695 Airpoint Drive

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9696 Tinsley Lane

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9700 Bent Mountain Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9701 Tinsley Lane

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9725 Airpoint Circle

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9731 Tinsley Lane

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9732 Tinsley Lane

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9736 Bent Mountain Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9740 Airpoint Circle

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9740 Airpoint Circle

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9741 Tinsley Lane

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9744 Tinsley Lane

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9750 Bent Mountain Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9755 Airpoint Circle

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9755 Tinsley Lane

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9759 Bent Mountain Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9779 Airpoint Circle

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9784 Slings Gap Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9786 Tinsley Lane

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9807 Tinsley Lane

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9809 Tinsley Lane

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9812 Patterson Drive

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9815 Slings Gap Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9818 King Brothers Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9842 Greenhouse Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9850 Slings Gap Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9874 Greenhouse Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9875 Greenhouse Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9895 Greenhouse Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9897 Greenhouse Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9897 Patterson Drive

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9901 Fortune Ridge Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9907 Fortune Ridge Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9910 Greenhouse Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9915 Bent Mountain Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9917 Bent Mountain Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9923 Fortune Ridge Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

9926 Greenhouse Road

Bent Mountain, VA 24059

Frequently Asked Questions About Bent Mountain, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bent Mountain, VA?

The average home price in Bent Mountain, VA is $336,533, based on analysis of 1,011 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bent Mountain, VA?

Our database includes 1,011 properties in Bent Mountain, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bent Mountain, VA?

The average price per square foot in Bent Mountain, VA is $168. This is calculated from an average home price of $336,533 and average size of 2,002 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bent Mountain, VA?

Homes in Bent Mountain, VA average 2,002 square feet, with an average price of $336,533.

How does Bent Mountain, VA compare to other cities in Roanoke County?

Bent Mountain, VA is one of many cities in Roanoke County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Roanoke County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai