Rockbridge Baths
Property Data

Rockbridge County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,223

Average Home Price

$439,582

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$252
Rockbridge County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,2231,223

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,223

Median Home Price

$234,500

Average Home Price

$439,582

Average Square Feet

1,798

Price per Sq Ft

$252

Recent Sales (12mo)

13

YoY Price Change

133.9%

Sales Velocity

85.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,149 properties in Rockbridge Baths.

With an average price of $385,092, Rockbridge Baths offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $213 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Rockbridge Baths are 8% lower than the Rockbridge County average.

Properties in Rockbridge Baths

Showing page 1 of properties

0 Dry Hollow Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

0 Foxglove Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

0 Maury River Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

0 Wades Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

0 Wades Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

0 Wades Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

10 Anderson Farm Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

10 Cove Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

10 Old Mill Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

100 Brownsburg Turnpike

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

100 Camp Hill Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

100 Jenny Lynn Trail

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

100 Terrell Drive

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473-2311

100 Terrell Drive

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1005 Adair Hill Drive

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

102 Adair Hill Drive

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1029 Whiteside Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473-2516

1029 Whiteside Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1035 Brownsburg Turnpike

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

104 Camp Hill Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1040 Adair Hill Drive

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1045 Fredericksburg Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

105 Rick Mast Loop

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

105 Wildwood Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1054 Dry Hollow Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1065 Brownsburg Turnpike

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1065 Brownsburg Turnpike

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1068 Dry Hollow Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

107 Bunkin Hill Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

107 Dry Hollow Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1083 East Field Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1088 Farmhouse Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1090 Dry Hollow Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1090 East Field Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1090 Walkers Creek Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

110 Belle Meade Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

110 Gibraltar Forge Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

110 Little Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

110 Meadow Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1120 Maple Swamp Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1125 Mcelwee Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1139 Dry Hollow Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

1139 Dry Hollow Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473-2005

1141 Fredericksburg Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

115 Greenbriar Drive

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

115 Rick Mast Loop

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

116 Archery Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

116 Archery Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

116 Beasley Lane

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

116 Hart Road

Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473

Frequently Asked Questions About Rockbridge Baths, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rockbridge Baths, VA?

The average home price in Rockbridge Baths, VA is $385,092, based on analysis of 1,149 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rockbridge Baths, VA?

Our database includes 1,149 properties in Rockbridge Baths, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rockbridge Baths, VA?

The average price per square foot in Rockbridge Baths, VA is $213. This is calculated from an average home price of $385,092 and average size of 1,812 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rockbridge Baths, VA?

Homes in Rockbridge Baths, VA average 1,812 square feet, with an average price of $385,092.

How does Rockbridge Baths, VA compare to other cities in Rockbridge County?

Rockbridge Baths, VA is one of many cities in Rockbridge County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rockbridge County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai