Broadway
Property Data

Rockingham County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,062

Average Home Price

$285,204

Average Square Feet

1,804

Price per Sq Ft

$210

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,0626,062

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,062

Median Home Price

$265,000

Average Home Price

$285,204

Average Square Feet

1,804

Price per Sq Ft

$210

Recent Sales (12mo)

91

YoY Price Change

-19.4%

Sales Velocity

160.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,693 properties in Broadway.

With an average price of $304,736, Broadway offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $168 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Broadway are 12% lower than the Rockingham County average.

Properties in Broadway

Showing page 4 of properties

107 12th Street

Broadway, VA 24441

107 16th Street

Broadway, VA 24441

107 East Lee Street

Broadway, VA 22815

107 Holly Hill Street

Broadway, VA 22853

107 North Sunset Drive

Broadway, VA 22815

107 North Timber Way

Broadway, VA 22815

107 Rock Street

Broadway, VA 22815

1070 Newdale School Road

Broadway, VA 22853

10700 Deerview Lane

Broadway, VA 22831

10704 Wentworth Drive

Broadway, VA 22853

10710 Phillips Store Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10713 Cannon Hill Drive

Broadway, VA 22815

10716 Harpine Highway

Broadway, VA 22815

10719 Harpine Highway

Broadway, VA 22815

10729 Koontz Corner Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10736 Phillips Store Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10738 Phillips Store Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10750 Koontz Corner Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10763 Lindhaven Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10776 Harpine Highway

Broadway, VA 22815

10783 Cannon Hill Drive

Broadway, VA 22815

10789 Daphna Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10790 Daphna Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10795 Cannon Hill Drive

Broadway, VA 22815

10799 Phillips Store Road

Broadway, VA 22815

108 Linville Avenue

Broadway, VA 22815

108 Millview Drive

Broadway, VA 22812

108 Pickering Lane

Broadway, VA 22815

10810 John Kline Lane

Broadway, VA 22815

10810 Phillips Store Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10812 Phillips Store Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10817 Zirkle Lane

Broadway, VA 22815

10818 Lyle Lane

Broadway, VA 26802

1082 Arkton Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10823 Phillips Store Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10826 Zirkle Lane

Broadway, VA 22815

10832 Lindhaven Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10833 Deerview Lane

Broadway, VA 22815

10842 Hisers Lane

Broadway, VA 22815

10844 Hisers Lane

Broadway, VA 22815

10850 Wentworth Drive

Broadway, VA 22815

10853 Phillips Store Road

Broadway, VA 22815

10858 John Kline Lane

Broadway, VA 22815

10865 Bulldog Hollow

Broadway, VA 22815

Frequently Asked Questions About Broadway, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Broadway, VA?

The average home price in Broadway, VA is $304,736, based on analysis of 5,693 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Broadway, VA?

Our database includes 5,693 properties in Broadway, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Broadway, VA?

The average price per square foot in Broadway, VA is $168. This is calculated from an average home price of $304,736 and average size of 1,814 square feet.

What is the average home size in Broadway, VA?

Homes in Broadway, VA average 1,814 square feet, with an average price of $304,736.

How does Broadway, VA compare to other cities in Rockingham County?

Broadway, VA is one of many cities in Rockingham County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rockingham County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai