Mount Crawford
Property Data

Rockingham County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,837

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,8371,837

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,837

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,836 properties in Mount Crawford.

With an average price of $357,143, Mount Crawford offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $162 per square foot in this market.

Mount Crawford prices closely align with the Rockingham County average.

Properties in Mount Crawford

Showing page 2 of properties

1252 Cecil Wampler Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

126 Old Bridgewater Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

127 Old Bridgewater Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

12715 Port Republic Road

Mount Crawford, VA 24471

1272 North River Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

128 Old Bridgewater Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

129 Old Bridgewater Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

1290 North River Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

1293 Friedens Church Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

1294 Cecil Wampler Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

13 Cantermill Lane

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

130 Cantermill Lane

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

130 Old Bridgewater Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

1304 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1305 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22846

1308 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1309 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

131 Old Bridgewater Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

1310 Caspian Way

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1312 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1313 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1314 Caspian Way

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1316 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1317 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1318 Caspian Way

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

132 Old Bridgewater Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

1320 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1321 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1323 Windsor Lane

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

1324 Eagle Court

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

1329 Eagle Court

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

133 Angler Landing

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

1330 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1331 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1332 Appaloosa Court

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1334 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1335 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1336 Appaloosa Court

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1336 Windsor Lane

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

1338 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1339 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

134 North Main Street

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

134 Old Bridgewater Road

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

1340 Appaloosa Court

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1340 Eagle Court

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

13407 Timber Way

Mount Crawford, VA 22815

1342 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1343 Palomino Trail

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1344 Appaloosa Court

Mount Crawford, VA 22801

1345 Windsor Lane

Mount Crawford, VA 22841

Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Crawford, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mount Crawford, VA?

The average home price in Mount Crawford, VA is $357,143, based on analysis of 1,836 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mount Crawford, VA?

Our database includes 1,836 properties in Mount Crawford, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mount Crawford, VA?

The average price per square foot in Mount Crawford, VA is $162. This is calculated from an average home price of $357,143 and average size of 2,200 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mount Crawford, VA?

Homes in Mount Crawford, VA average 2,200 square feet, with an average price of $357,143.

How does Mount Crawford, VA compare to other cities in Rockingham County?

Mount Crawford, VA is one of many cities in Rockingham County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Rockingham County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai