Locust Grove
Property Data

Spotsylvania County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,730

Average Home Price

$435,945

Average Square Feet

2,527

Price per Sq Ft

$167
Spotsylvania County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,7308,730

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,730

Median Home Price

$404,000

Average Home Price

$435,945

Average Square Feet

2,527

Price per Sq Ft

$167

Recent Sales (12mo)

228

YoY Price Change

-11.1%

Sales Velocity

635.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 448 properties in Locust Grove.

With an average price of $330,943, Locust Grove offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $207 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Locust Grove are 33% lower than the Spotsylvania County average.

Properties in Locust Grove

Showing page 6 of properties

11812 Cherrywood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11813 Cherrywood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11814 Cherrywood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11815 Cherrywood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11816 Cherrywood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11816 Parker Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11817 Cherrywood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11818 Cherrywood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11824 Parker Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11830 Tall Pine Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11833 Parker Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11834 Parker Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11840 Parker Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11848 Parker Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11852 Parker Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

119 Winewood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11901 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11901 Windy Acres Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11902 Windy Acres Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11909 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

11915 Parker Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

120 Winewood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12004 Parker Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12007 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12008 Parker Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12025 Windy Acres Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12030 Parker Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12037 Windy Acres Lane

Locust Grove, VA 22508

121 Winewood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12101 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

122 Winewood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12200 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12212 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12213 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

123 Winewood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

124 Winewood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12400 Five Acre Place

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12410 Five Acre Place

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12413 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12420 Five Acre Place

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12420 Homestead Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12436 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12444 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

125 Winewood Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12500 Homestead Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12510 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12515 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12518 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12519 Orange Plank Road

Locust Grove, VA 22508

12520 Homestead Drive

Locust Grove, VA 22508

Frequently Asked Questions About Locust Grove, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Locust Grove, VA?

The average home price in Locust Grove, VA is $330,943, based on analysis of 448 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Locust Grove, VA?

Our database includes 448 properties in Locust Grove, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Locust Grove, VA?

The average price per square foot in Locust Grove, VA is $207. This is calculated from an average home price of $330,943 and average size of 1,597 square feet.

What is the average home size in Locust Grove, VA?

Homes in Locust Grove, VA average 1,597 square feet, with an average price of $330,943.

How does Locust Grove, VA compare to other cities in Spotsylvania County?

Locust Grove, VA is one of many cities in Spotsylvania County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Spotsylvania County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai