Staunton
Property Data

Staunton City County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

22,436

Average Home Price

$344,076

Average Square Feet

2,066

Price per Sq Ft

$214

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
22,43622,436

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

22,436

Median Home Price

$289,490

Average Home Price

$344,076

Average Square Feet

2,066

Price per Sq Ft

$214

Recent Sales (12mo)

443

YoY Price Change

1.2%

Sales Velocity

61.7%

Market Overview

Staunton has 17,208 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $338,217, Staunton offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $172 per square foot in this market.

Staunton prices closely align with the Staunton City County average.

Properties in Staunton

Showing page 26 of properties

108 Caroline Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Carrsbrook Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Chamberlain Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Church Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Clifford Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Cochran Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 College Circle

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Collinswood Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

108 East Hampton Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Essex Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Fayette Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Florida Avenue

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Fox Hill Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Fraser Lane

Staunton, VA 24401

108 George Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Greenwood Road

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Guy Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Harper Court

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Highland Avenue

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Hudson Avenue

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Joan Circle

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Kellsye Way

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Lacy B King Way

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Lambert Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Lee Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Miller Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Montgomery Avenue

Staunton, VA 24401

108 North Madison Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Nottingham Road

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Oakstone Run

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Overlook Road

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Oxford Circle

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Robinhood Road

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Rolling Ridge Court

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Rose Hill Circle

Staunton, VA 24401

108 South Augusta Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 South Lynnhaven Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

108 South Washington Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Shawn Circle

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Skyline Avenue

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Straith Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Thomas Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Trenary Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 West Hampton Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 West Liberty Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 West Peabody Street

Staunton, VA 24401

108 West Village Drive

Staunton, VA 24401

108 Waverley Green

Staunton, VA 24401

Frequently Asked Questions About Staunton, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Staunton, VA?

The average home price in Staunton, VA is $338,217, based on analysis of 17,208 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Staunton, VA?

Our database includes 17,208 properties in Staunton, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Staunton, VA?

The average price per square foot in Staunton, VA is $172. This is calculated from an average home price of $338,217 and average size of 1,963 square feet.

What is the average home size in Staunton, VA?

Homes in Staunton, VA average 1,963 square feet, with an average price of $338,217.

How does Staunton, VA compare to other cities in Staunton City County?

Staunton, VA is one of many cities in Staunton City County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Staunton City County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai