Waynesboro
Property Data

Waynesboro City County, Virginia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

22,323

Average Home Price

$347,881

Average Square Feet

2,069

Price per Sq Ft

$201

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
22,32322,323

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

22,323

Median Home Price

$286,215

Average Home Price

$347,881

Average Square Feet

2,069

Price per Sq Ft

$201

Recent Sales (12mo)

298

YoY Price Change

7.1%

Sales Velocity

40.6%

Market Overview

Waynesboro has 15,994 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $327,271, Waynesboro offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $169 per square foot in this market.

Waynesboro prices closely align with the Waynesboro City County average.

Properties in Waynesboro

Showing page 32 of properties

1077 Woodrow Avenue

Waynesboro, VA 22980

1078 Albemarle Avenue

Waynesboro, VA 22980

1078 Jefferson Avenue

Waynesboro, VA 22980

1078 Pendleton Drive

Waynesboro, VA 22980

1079 Jefferson Avenue

Waynesboro, VA 22980

1079 Pendleton Drive

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Ana Marie Boulevard

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Apple Tree Lane

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Berry Street

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Brandon Circle

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Brook Court

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Buckingham Place

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Cheshire Lane

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Chicurel Lane

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Community Drive

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Compass Drive

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Concord Place

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Country Lodge Road

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Crosskeys Way

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Devon Court

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Evershire Street

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Forever Court

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Iris Drive

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Jasper Lane

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 King Avenue

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Kings Court

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Lake View Circle

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Lanchester Court

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Lighthorse Lane

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Lucy Lane

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Mapleshire Court

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Oakshire Court

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Overview Street

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Pelham Drive

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Pelham Knolls Court

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Pelham Woods Circle

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Poland Street

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Queens Court

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Ridgeline Drive

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 River Road

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 River Run Circle

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Shady Court

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Southfork Drive

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Springdale Road

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Stonecrest Avenue

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Tiffany Drive

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Tomasville Drive

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Valley Road

Waynesboro, VA 22980

108 Walsh Lane

Waynesboro, VA 22980

Frequently Asked Questions About Waynesboro, VA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Waynesboro, VA?

The average home price in Waynesboro, VA is $327,271, based on analysis of 15,994 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Waynesboro, VA?

Our database includes 15,994 properties in Waynesboro, VA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Waynesboro, VA?

The average price per square foot in Waynesboro, VA is $169. This is calculated from an average home price of $327,271 and average size of 1,934 square feet.

What is the average home size in Waynesboro, VA?

Homes in Waynesboro, VA average 1,934 square feet, with an average price of $327,271.

How does Waynesboro, VA compare to other cities in Waynesboro City County?

Waynesboro, VA is one of many cities in Waynesboro City County, VA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Waynesboro City County, VA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai