North Ferrisburgh
Property Data

Addison County, Vermont

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

904

Average Home Price

$379,588

Average Square Feet

1,795

Price per Sq Ft

$166
Addison County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
904904

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

904

Median Home Price

$289,600

Average Home Price

$379,588

Average Square Feet

1,795

Price per Sq Ft

$166

Recent Sales (12mo)

9

YoY Price Change

-39.4%

Sales Velocity

50.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 572 properties in North Ferrisburgh.

With an average price of $354,530, North Ferrisburgh offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $182 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in North Ferrisburgh are 19% lower than the Addison County average.

Properties in North Ferrisburgh

Showing page 4 of properties

163 Camp Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1630 Fuller Mt Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1632 Monkton Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

164 Annex Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

164 Douglas Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

164 Morgan Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

164 South Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

165 South Camp Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1662 Monkton Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

167 Shore Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

168 Bullfrog Run

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

168 East Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1686 Monkton Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1696 Hollow Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

170 High Meadow Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

170 South Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1707 Monkton Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

171 Hollow Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

171 Quaker Street

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1710 Greenbush Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

172 East Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

172 South Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1726 Monkton Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1729 Old Hollow Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

173 Hollow Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

173 South Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1737 Monkton Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

175b Monkton Ridge

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

176 East Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

177 South Camp Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1776 Hollow Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1788 Monkton Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

179 Pineywoods Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

179 Rotax Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1803 Hollow Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

181 North Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1818 Greenbush Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

182 Rotax Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

182 Shore Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1822 Monkton Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1826 Hollow Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1827 Greenbush Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1841 Hollow Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

185 Dirt Drive

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1850 Hollow Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1853 Greenbush Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

186 Evergreen Lane

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

1860 Greenbush Road

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

187 A-B-C-D Lane

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

187 Pierce Lane

North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

Frequently Asked Questions About North Ferrisburgh, VT Real Estate

What is the average home price in North Ferrisburgh, VT?

The average home price in North Ferrisburgh, VT is $354,530, based on analysis of 572 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in North Ferrisburgh, VT?

Our database includes 572 properties in North Ferrisburgh, VT, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in North Ferrisburgh, VT?

The average price per square foot in North Ferrisburgh, VT is $182. This is calculated from an average home price of $354,530 and average size of 1,952 square feet.

What is the average home size in North Ferrisburgh, VT?

Homes in North Ferrisburgh, VT average 1,952 square feet, with an average price of $354,530.

How does North Ferrisburgh, VT compare to other cities in Addison County?

North Ferrisburgh, VT is one of many cities in Addison County, VT with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Addison County, VT Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai