West Townshend
Property Data

Windham County, Vermont

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

682

Average Home Price

$326,958

Average Square Feet

1,872

Price per Sq Ft

$230
Windham County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
682682

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

682

Median Home Price

$312,500

Average Home Price

$326,958

Average Square Feet

1,872

Price per Sq Ft

$230

Recent Sales (12mo)

9

YoY Price Change

-39.2%

Sales Velocity

200.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 682 properties in West Townshend.

With an average price of $326,958, West Townshend offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $175 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in West Townshend are 15% lower than the Windham County average.

Properties in West Townshend

Showing page 4 of properties

205 Spruce Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

205 West Windham Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

206 Round Hill Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

206 Spruce Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2096 Windham Hill Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

21 School House Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

21 Sugar Maple Village Drive

West Townshend, VT 05359

210 Abbott Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

210 Lawrence Drive

West Townshend, VT 05359

2105 Route 121

West Townshend, VT 05359

2105 White Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

211 Windham Springs Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

212 Farr Lane

West Townshend, VT 05359

212 Woodburn Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

213 Farr Lane

West Townshend, VT 05359

2148 Abbott Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2181 White Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

219 Woodburn Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2198 Route 121

West Townshend, VT 05359

22 Corn Hill Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

221 Spruce Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2226 West Windham Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

223 Abbott Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2232 Windham Hill Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2253 White Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2277 Abbott Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

229 West Windham Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2343 Abbott Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

236 Burbee Pond Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

237 Timber Ridge Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

237 Windham Springs Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

24 Chase Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

240 Gale Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

241 Old Cheney Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2455 Windham Hill Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

246 Winslow Drive

West Townshend, VT 05359

2462 Windham Hill Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2463 Back Windham Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2464 Windham Hill Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

249 Old Farm Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

250 Dump Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

254 Harrington Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

254 Lawrence Drive

West Townshend, VT 05359

254 Woodburn Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2556 Windham Hill Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2567 Windham Hill Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2567 Windham Hill Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

26 Harrington Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

2615 Route 121

West Townshend, VT 05359

266 Tannery Brook Road

West Townshend, VT 05359

Frequently Asked Questions About West Townshend, VT Real Estate

What is the average home price in West Townshend, VT?

The average home price in West Townshend, VT is $326,958, based on analysis of 682 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in West Townshend, VT?

Our database includes 682 properties in West Townshend, VT, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in West Townshend, VT?

The average price per square foot in West Townshend, VT is $175. This is calculated from an average home price of $326,958 and average size of 1,872 square feet.

What is the average home size in West Townshend, VT?

Homes in West Townshend, VT average 1,872 square feet, with an average price of $326,958.

How does West Townshend, VT compare to other cities in Windham County?

West Townshend, VT is one of many cities in Windham County, VT with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Windham County, VT Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai