Dayton
Property Data

Columbia County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,711

Average Home Price

$263,504

Average Square Feet

1,765

Price per Sq Ft

$156

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,7115,711

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,711

Median Home Price

$280,728

Average Home Price

$263,504

Average Square Feet

1,765

Price per Sq Ft

$156

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

-5.1%

Sales Velocity

25.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,715 properties in Dayton.

With an average price of $263,504, Dayton offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $149, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Dayton prices closely align with the Columbia County average.

Properties in Dayton

Showing page 12 of properties

1206 South 5th Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1206 South Touchet Road

Dayton, WA 99328

1207 South 2nd Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1207 South 3rd Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1207 South 4th Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1207 South 5th Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1208 South 5th Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1208 South Touchet Road

Dayton, WA 99328

1209 South 5th Street

Dayton, WA 99328

121 Cemetery Hill Road

Dayton, WA 99328

121 East Commercial Avenue

Dayton, WA 99328

121 East Dayton Avenue

Dayton, WA 99328

121 East Richmond Avenue

Dayton, WA 99328

121 Homestead Springs Lane

Dayton, WA 99328

121 Lower Hogeye Road

Dayton, WA 99328

121 Tucker Road

Dayton, WA 99328

121 West Patit Avenue

Dayton, WA 99328

1210 South 2nd Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1210 South 3rd Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1210 South Touchet Road

Dayton, WA 99328

1211 South 1st Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1211 South 2nd Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1211 South 3rd Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1211 South 4th Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1211 South 5th Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1212 South 3rd Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1212 South 5th Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1212 South Touchet Road

Dayton, WA 99328

1213 South 1st Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1213 South 2nd Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1213 South 5th Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1214 Green Peak Road

Dayton, WA 99328

1214 South 2nd Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1214 South Touchet Road

Dayton, WA 99328

1215 South 1st Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1216 South Touchet Road

Dayton, WA 99328

1217 South 4th Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1218 South 2nd Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1218 South 3rd Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1218 South 4th Street

Dayton, WA 99328

1218 South Touchet Road

Dayton, WA 99328

122 East Richmond Avenue

Dayton, WA 99328

122 East Whitman Avenue

Dayton, WA 99328

122 West Dayton Avenue

Dayton, WA 99328

122 West Patit Avenue

Dayton, WA 99328

122 West Richmond Avenue

Dayton, WA 99328

122 Ward Road

Dayton, WA 99328

Frequently Asked Questions About Dayton, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Dayton, WA?

The average home price in Dayton, WA is $263,504, based on analysis of 5,715 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Dayton, WA?

Our database includes 5,715 properties in Dayton, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Dayton, WA?

The average price per square foot in Dayton, WA is $149. This is calculated from an average home price of $263,504 and average size of 1,765 square feet.

What is the average home size in Dayton, WA?

Homes in Dayton, WA average 1,765 square feet, with an average price of $263,504.

How does Dayton, WA compare to other cities in Columbia County?

Dayton, WA is one of many cities in Columbia County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Columbia County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai