Moses Lake
Property Data

Grant County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

22,751

Average Home Price

$306,566

Average Square Feet

1,915

Price per Sq Ft

$166

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19622,555

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

22,751

Median Home Price

$269,500

Average Home Price

$306,566

Average Square Feet

1,915

Price per Sq Ft

$166

Recent Sales (12mo)

281

YoY Price Change

-14.3%

Sales Velocity

56.1%

Market Overview

Moses Lake has 18,690 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $306,991, Moses Lake offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $161 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Moses Lake are 7% lower than the Grant County average.

Properties in Moses Lake

Showing page 25 of properties

1102 East Terrace Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1102 South Eastlake Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1102 West Aspen Road

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1102 West Broadway Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1102 West Luta Street

Moses Lake, WA 98837

11023 Stratford Road Northeast

Moses Lake, WA 98837

11025 Bobwhite Drive Northeast

Moses Lake, WA 98837

11025 Gambel Drive Northeast

Moses Lake, WA 98837

11025 Montezuma Drive Northeast

Moses Lake, WA 98837

11026 Gambel Drive Northeast

Moses Lake, WA 98837

11026 Montezuma Drive Northeast

Moses Lake, WA 98837

11028 Road 9 Northeast

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 Arnold Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 Ashley Way

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 East Lark Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 South Evergreen Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 South Grand Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 South Skyline Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 Vue Place

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 West Aspen Road

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 West Cascade Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 West Gary Street

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 West Gem Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 West Ivy Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1103 West Lakeside Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 Abbey Road

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 Adair Street

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 Arnold Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 East Hayden Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 East Hill Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 South Dahlia Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 South Eastlake Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 South Evergreen Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 South Grand Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 South Jefferson Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 South Skyline Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 West Maple Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1104 West Rose Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

11040 Road 42 Northeast

Moses Lake, WA 98837

11044 Road 11 Northeast

Moses Lake, WA 98837

11044 Road H Northeast

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1105 East Hayden Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1105 East Hill Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1105 East Saint Helens Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1105 East Terrace Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1105 Larson Boulevard

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1105 South Juniper Drive

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1105 Vue Place

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1105 West Broadway Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

1105 West Columbia Avenue

Moses Lake, WA 98837

Frequently Asked Questions About Moses Lake, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Moses Lake, WA?

The average home price in Moses Lake, WA is $306,991, based on analysis of 18,690 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Moses Lake, WA?

Our database includes 18,690 properties in Moses Lake, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Moses Lake, WA?

The average price per square foot in Moses Lake, WA is $161. This is calculated from an average home price of $306,991 and average size of 1,911 square feet.

What is the average home size in Moses Lake, WA?

Homes in Moses Lake, WA average 1,911 square feet, with an average price of $306,991.

How does Moses Lake, WA compare to other cities in Grant County?

Moses Lake, WA is one of many cities in Grant County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Grant County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai