Quincy
Property Data

Grant County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,797

Average Home Price

$493,224

Average Square Feet

1,499

Price per Sq Ft

$240

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,7979,797

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,797

Median Home Price

$280,000

Average Home Price

$493,224

Average Square Feet

1,499

Price per Sq Ft

$240

Recent Sales (12mo)

39

YoY Price Change

-39.6%

Sales Velocity

14.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,928 properties in Quincy.

With an average price of $490,363, Quincy offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $325 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Quincy are 48% higher than the Grant County average.

Properties in Quincy

Showing page 3 of properties

1002 Central Avenue South

Quincy, WA 98848

1002 Country Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1002 Redmond Avenue

Quincy, WA 98848

10024 Road U Northwest

Quincy, WA 98848

1003 1st Avenue Southwest

Quincy, WA 98848

1003 6th Avenue Southeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1003 Country Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1003 Silica Road Southwest

Quincy, WA 98848

1004 1st Avenue Southwest

Quincy, WA 98848

1004 Willow Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

10045 Stuhlmiller Road Northwest

Quincy, WA 98848

1005 10th Avenue Southwest

Quincy, WA 98848

1005 1st Avenue Southeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1005 2nd Avenue Southeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1005 7th Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1005 Birch Street Southwest

Quincy, WA 98848

1005 E Street Southwest

Quincy, WA 98848

1005 Southwest Adams Road

Quincy, WA 98848

1006 Rocky Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1007 2nd Avenue Southeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1007 Hilltop Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1007 Hunter Avenue Southwest

Quincy, WA 98848

1007 Redmond Avenue

Quincy, WA 98848

1007 Rocky Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1007 Willow Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1008 3rd Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1008 Country Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1008 Hunter Avenue Southwest

Quincy, WA 98848

1008 Redmond Avenue

Quincy, WA 98848

1008 Road L Southwest

Quincy, WA 98848

10086 Road U7 Northwest

Quincy, WA 98848

1009 7th Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

1009 Country Avenue Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

10095 Road S Northwest

Quincy, WA 98848

101 1st Avenue Southeast

Quincy, WA 98848

101 A Street Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

101 B Street Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

101 C Street Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

101 D Street Southwest

Quincy, WA 98848

101 Division Street West

Quincy, WA 98848

101 East Montmorency Boulevard

Quincy, WA 98848

101 E Street Southeast

Quincy, WA 98848

101 H Street Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

101 H Street Southeast

Quincy, WA 98848

101 I Street Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

101 I Street Southeast

Quincy, WA 98848

101 J Street Southeast

Quincy, WA 98848

101 K Street Northeast

Quincy, WA 98848

Frequently Asked Questions About Quincy, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Quincy, WA?

The average home price in Quincy, WA is $490,363, based on analysis of 8,928 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Quincy, WA?

Our database includes 8,928 properties in Quincy, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Quincy, WA?

The average price per square foot in Quincy, WA is $325. This is calculated from an average home price of $490,363 and average size of 1,508 square feet.

What is the average home size in Quincy, WA?

Homes in Quincy, WA average 1,508 square feet, with an average price of $490,363.

How does Quincy, WA compare to other cities in Grant County?

Quincy, WA is one of many cities in Grant County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Grant County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai