Lake Tapps
Property Data

King County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 287 properties in Lake Tapps.

Properties in Lake Tapps average $647,849, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $221 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Lake Tapps are 41% lower than the King County average.

Properties in Lake Tapps

Showing page 1 of properties

1604 216th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1605 216th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1612 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1615 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1619 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1620 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

16301 26th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

16302 26th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

16306 26th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

16307 26th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

16310 26th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

16320 26th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

16326 26th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1706 216th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1711 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1714 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1717 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1721 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1805 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1806 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1808 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1809 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1812 216th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1815 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1819 214th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1820 216th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1821 214th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1821 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1905 214th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1906 216th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1910 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1911 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1912 216th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1916 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

1917 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

2011 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

2017 217th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

2103 215th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

2106 215th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

2111 215th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

2111 218th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

2120 218th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

2121 218th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

2128 218th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

21324 18th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

21402 23rd Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

21403 16th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

21403 23rd Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

21403 26th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

21404 21st Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

Frequently Asked Questions About Lake Tapps, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lake Tapps, WA?

The average home price in Lake Tapps, WA is $647,849, based on analysis of 287 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lake Tapps, WA?

Our database includes 287 properties in Lake Tapps, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lake Tapps, WA?

The average price per square foot in Lake Tapps, WA is $221. This is calculated from an average home price of $647,849 and average size of 2,926 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lake Tapps, WA?

Homes in Lake Tapps, WA average 2,926 square feet, with an average price of $647,849.

How does Lake Tapps, WA compare to other cities in King County?

Lake Tapps, WA is one of many cities in King County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access King County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai