Maple Valley
Property Data

King County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

15,357

Average Home Price

$850,633

Average Square Feet

2,269

Price per Sq Ft

$390
King County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
315,354

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

15,357

Median Home Price

$759,975

Average Home Price

$850,633

Average Square Feet

2,269

Price per Sq Ft

$390

Recent Sales (12mo)

345

YoY Price Change

-4.5%

Sales Velocity

99.4%

Market Overview

Maple Valley has 14,333 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Maple Valley average $845,451, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $373 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Maple Valley are 23% lower than the King County average.

Properties in Maple Valley

Showing page 173 of properties

25315 Southeast 279th Place

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25316 212th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25316 232nd Avenue Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25316 236th Court Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25316 Lake Wilderness Country Club Drive Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25317 236th Court Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25318 217th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25318 233rd Avenue Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25319 217th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25319 233rd Avenue Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25319 Lake Wilderness Country Club Drive Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25320 215th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25320 236th Court Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25320 Southeast 184th Street

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25320 Southeast 216th Street

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25320 Southeast 221st Street

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25320 Southeast 279th Place

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25321 215th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25321 232nd Avenue Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25321 Southeast 279th Place

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25323 236th Court Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25323 Southeast 221st Street

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25324 217th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25324 232nd Avenue Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25324 235th Way Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25324 Lake Wilderness Country Club Drive Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25324 Southeast 219th Street

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25325 212th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25325 233rd Avenue Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25325 237th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25325 Southeast 184th Street

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25325 Southeast 216th Street

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25325 Southeast 224th Street

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25326 212th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25326 233rd Avenue Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25326 240th Court Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25326 Southeast 279th Place

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25327 236th Court Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25327 240th Court Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25327 Lake Wilderness Country Club Drive Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25327 Southeast 219th Street

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25327 Southeast 279th Place

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25328 236th Court Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25328 Southeast 200th Street

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25329 215th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25329 232nd Avenue Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25330 215th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25330 237th Place Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25330 240th Court Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

25331 233rd Avenue Southeast

Maple Valley, WA 98038

Frequently Asked Questions About Maple Valley, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Maple Valley, WA?

The average home price in Maple Valley, WA is $845,451, based on analysis of 14,333 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Maple Valley, WA?

Our database includes 14,333 properties in Maple Valley, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Maple Valley, WA?

The average price per square foot in Maple Valley, WA is $373. This is calculated from an average home price of $845,451 and average size of 2,268 square feet.

What is the average home size in Maple Valley, WA?

Homes in Maple Valley, WA average 2,268 square feet, with an average price of $845,451.

How does Maple Valley, WA compare to other cities in King County?

Maple Valley, WA is one of many cities in King County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access King County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai