Gig Harbor
Property Data

Pierce County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

31,139

Average Home Price

$655,090

Average Square Feet

2,068

Price per Sq Ft

$296
Pierce County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,32814,195

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

31,139

Median Home Price

$542,083

Average Home Price

$655,090

Average Square Feet

2,068

Price per Sq Ft

$296

Recent Sales (12mo)

617

YoY Price Change

-15.3%

Sales Velocity

68.1%

Market Overview

Gig Harbor has 25,459 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Gig Harbor average $688,378, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $319 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Gig Harbor are 19% higher than the Pierce County average.

Properties in Gig Harbor

Showing page 87 of properties

12904 94th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12904 Purdy Drive Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12905 189th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12906 127th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12906 132nd Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12906 156th Street Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12906 58th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12906 58th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12906 62nd Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332-8601

12906 62nd Avenue Northwest Unit B-2

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12907 132nd Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12907 60th Avenue Court Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12907 96th Street Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12908 160th Street Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12908 57th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12908 62nd Avenue Northwest Unit B-3

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12908 62nd Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332-8601

12908 97th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12908 Wright Bliss Road Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12909 118th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12909 138th Street Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12909 144th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12909 44th Avenue Court Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12909 97th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12910 118th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12910 138th Street Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12910 58th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12910 58th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12910 62nd Avenue Northwest Unit B-4

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12910 62nd Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332-8601

12911 102nd Street Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12911 119th Street Court Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12911 132nd Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12911 144th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12911 96th Street Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12912 118th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12912 133rd Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12912 62nd Avenue Northwest Unit B-5

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12912 62nd Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332-8601

12912 Muir Drive Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12912 Wright Bliss Road Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12913 43rd Avenue Court Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12913 50th Avenue Court Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12914 134th Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98329

12914 43rd Avenue Court Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12914 50th Avenue Court Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12914 60th Avenue Court Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12914 62nd Avenue Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332-8601

12914 62nd Avenue Northwest Unit A-1

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

12914 Crescent Valley Drive Northwest

Gig Harbor, WA 98332

Frequently Asked Questions About Gig Harbor, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Gig Harbor, WA?

The average home price in Gig Harbor, WA is $688,378, based on analysis of 25,459 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Gig Harbor, WA?

Our database includes 25,459 properties in Gig Harbor, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Gig Harbor, WA?

The average price per square foot in Gig Harbor, WA is $319. This is calculated from an average home price of $688,378 and average size of 2,158 square feet.

What is the average home size in Gig Harbor, WA?

Homes in Gig Harbor, WA average 2,158 square feet, with an average price of $688,378.

How does Gig Harbor, WA compare to other cities in Pierce County?

Gig Harbor, WA is one of many cities in Pierce County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pierce County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai