Lake Tapps
Property Data

Pierce County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,356 properties in Lake Tapps.

Properties in Lake Tapps average $646,136, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $288 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Lake Tapps are 12% higher than the Pierce County average.

Properties in Lake Tapps

Showing page 29 of properties

18310 17th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18310 25th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18310 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18311 59th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18311 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18312 26th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18314 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18315 17th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18315 26th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18315 4th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18315 9th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18315 South Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18316 14th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18316 25th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18316 26th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18318 1st Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18318 7th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18318 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18319 53rd Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18319 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18321 25th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18321 26th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18321 South Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18322 25th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18322 26th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18322 53rd Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18322 9th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18322 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18323 17th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18326 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

183rd Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18402 9th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18402 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18403 17th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18403 59th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18403 South Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18406 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18408 59th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18408 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18408 South Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18409 26th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18409 59th Street Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18409 9th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18410 6th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18411 17th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18411 South Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18412 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18413 6th Street East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18413 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

18414 Driftwood Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

Frequently Asked Questions About Lake Tapps, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lake Tapps, WA?

The average home price in Lake Tapps, WA is $646,136, based on analysis of 5,356 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lake Tapps, WA?

Our database includes 5,356 properties in Lake Tapps, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lake Tapps, WA?

The average price per square foot in Lake Tapps, WA is $288. This is calculated from an average home price of $646,136 and average size of 2,244 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lake Tapps, WA?

Homes in Lake Tapps, WA average 2,244 square feet, with an average price of $646,136.

How does Lake Tapps, WA compare to other cities in Pierce County?

Lake Tapps, WA is one of many cities in Pierce County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pierce County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai