Lake Tapps
Property Data

Pierce County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand
Pierce County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,356 properties in Lake Tapps.

Properties in Lake Tapps average $646,136, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $288 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Lake Tapps are 12% higher than the Pierce County average.

Properties in Lake Tapps

Showing page 94 of properties

5335 193rd Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5336 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5337 193rd Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5341 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5345 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5346 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5349 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5353 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5357 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5360 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5361 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5365 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5366 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5369 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5372 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5373 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5377 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5377 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5378 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5381 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5382 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5383 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5401 191st Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5401 193rd Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5402 218th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5402 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5403 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5404 180th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5405 183rd Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5405 189th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5405 189th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5405 191st Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5405 193rd Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5405 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5406 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5407 175th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5407 185th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5407 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5408 193rd Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5409 191st Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5409 193rd Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5409 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5410 191st Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5410 218th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5410 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5411 175th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5411 183rd Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5411 West Tapps Drive East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5412 175th Avenue Court East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

5412 180th Avenue East

Lake Tapps, WA 98391

Frequently Asked Questions About Lake Tapps, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lake Tapps, WA?

The average home price in Lake Tapps, WA is $646,136, based on analysis of 5,356 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lake Tapps, WA?

Our database includes 5,356 properties in Lake Tapps, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lake Tapps, WA?

The average price per square foot in Lake Tapps, WA is $288. This is calculated from an average home price of $646,136 and average size of 2,244 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lake Tapps, WA?

Homes in Lake Tapps, WA average 2,244 square feet, with an average price of $646,136.

How does Lake Tapps, WA compare to other cities in Pierce County?

Lake Tapps, WA is one of many cities in Pierce County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pierce County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai