Spanaway
Property Data

Pierce County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

19,251

Average Home Price

$335,191

Average Square Feet

1,767

Price per Sq Ft

$186

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,25119,251

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

19,251

Median Home Price

$320,000

Average Home Price

$335,191

Average Square Feet

1,767

Price per Sq Ft

$186

Recent Sales (12mo)

376

YoY Price Change

-16.6%

Sales Velocity

62.1%

Market Overview

Spanaway has 18,651 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $331,832, Spanaway offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $188 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Spanaway are 43% lower than the Pierce County average.

Properties in Spanaway

Showing page 2 of properties

1010 269th Street East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1011 160th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98445

1011 186th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1011 188th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1011 197th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1011 269th Street East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1011 Military Road South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1012 152nd Street South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1012 160th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98445

1012 188th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1012 196th Street East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1012 205th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1012 267th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1012 Mountain View Boulevard South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1013 187th Street East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1013 200th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1013 267th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1013 271st Street East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1014 152nd Street South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1014 187th Street East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1014 196th Street East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1014 Mountain View Boulevard South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1015 152nd Street South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1015 176th Street East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1015 Creso Road South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1015 Military Road South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1015 Village Parkway East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1016 152nd Street South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1016 160th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98445

1016 186th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1016 200th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1016 205th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1016 Mountain View Boulevard South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1017 186th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1017 188th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1017 200th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1017 390th Street South

Spanaway, WA 98580

1018 152nd Street South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1018 188th Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1018 Mountain View Boulevard South

Spanaway, WA 98387

1019 187th Street East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1019 205th Street East

Spanaway, WA 98387

1019 Village Parkway East

Spanaway, WA 98387

101st Avenue Court East

Spanaway, WA 98373

102 160th Street South

Spanaway, WA 98387

102 161st Street Court East

Spanaway, WA 98387

102 163rd Street South

Spanaway, WA 98387

102 166th Street South

Spanaway, WA 98387

102 167th Street South

Spanaway, WA 98387

102 170th Street East

Spanaway, WA 98387

Frequently Asked Questions About Spanaway, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Spanaway, WA?

The average home price in Spanaway, WA is $331,832, based on analysis of 18,651 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Spanaway, WA?

Our database includes 18,651 properties in Spanaway, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Spanaway, WA?

The average price per square foot in Spanaway, WA is $188. This is calculated from an average home price of $331,832 and average size of 1,766 square feet.

What is the average home size in Spanaway, WA?

Homes in Spanaway, WA average 1,766 square feet, with an average price of $331,832.

How does Spanaway, WA compare to other cities in Pierce County?

Spanaway, WA is one of many cities in Pierce County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pierce County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai