Tacoma
Property Data

Pierce County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

107,607

Average Home Price

$463,630

Average Square Feet

1,702

Price per Sq Ft

$337

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
212,613

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

107,607

Median Home Price

$434,594

Average Home Price

$463,630

Average Square Feet

1,702

Price per Sq Ft

$337

Recent Sales (12mo)

2,392

YoY Price Change

-13.6%

Sales Velocity

67.0%

Market Overview

Tacoma is one of the largest real estate markets with over 106,905 properties in our database.

With an average price of $471,786, Tacoma offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $277 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Tacoma are 19% lower than the Pierce County average.

Properties in Tacoma

Showing page 7 of properties

10005 12th Avenue East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10005 19th Avenue East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10005 22nd Avenue East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10005 2nd Avenue Court East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10006 2nd Avenue Court East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10006 9th Avenue Court East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10006 Golden Given Road East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10006 Mckinley Avenue East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10007 14th Avenue Court East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10007 16th Avenue East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10007 Golden Given Road East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10008 24th Avenue East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10008 2nd Avenue Court East

Tacoma, WA 98445

10009 Waller Road East

Tacoma, WA 98446

1001 1/2 Browns Point Boulevard

Tacoma, WA 98422

1001 102nd Street East

Tacoma, WA 98445

1001 126th Street Court East

Tacoma, WA 98445

1001 139th Street East

Tacoma, WA 98445

1001 141st Street East

Tacoma, WA 98445

1001 58th Avenue Northeast

Tacoma, WA 98422

1001 81st Street Court East

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 Augusta Drive

Tacoma, WA 98466

1001 Browns Point Boulevard

Tacoma, WA 98422

1001 East 25th Street

Tacoma, WA 98421

1001 East 26th Street

Tacoma, WA 98421

1001 East 32nd Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 34th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 35th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 45th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 47th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 48th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 53rd Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 54th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 56th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 57th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 58th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 60th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 61st Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 62nd Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 63rd Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 64th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East 70th Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

1001 East Alexander Avenue

Tacoma, WA 98421

1001 East Morton Street

Tacoma, WA 98404

Frequently Asked Questions About Tacoma, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Tacoma, WA?

The average home price in Tacoma, WA is $471,786, based on analysis of 106,905 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Tacoma, WA?

Our database includes 106,905 properties in Tacoma, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Tacoma, WA?

The average price per square foot in Tacoma, WA is $277. This is calculated from an average home price of $471,786 and average size of 1,701 square feet.

What is the average home size in Tacoma, WA?

Homes in Tacoma, WA average 1,701 square feet, with an average price of $471,786.

How does Tacoma, WA compare to other cities in Pierce County?

Tacoma, WA is one of many cities in Pierce County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pierce County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai