University Place
Property Data

Pierce County, Washington

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,191

Average Home Price

$481,312

Average Square Feet

2,010

Price per Sq Ft

$282
Pierce County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,56310,628

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

16,191

Median Home Price

$468,250

Average Home Price

$481,312

Average Square Feet

2,010

Price per Sq Ft

$282

Recent Sales (12mo)

316

YoY Price Change

-20.8%

Sales Velocity

116.3%

Market Overview

University Place has 11,348 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $476,886, University Place offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $237 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in University Place are 18% lower than the Pierce County average.

Properties in University Place

Showing page 7 of properties

2109 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

210th Street East

University Place, WA 98467

2110 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

2111 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

2111 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

2111 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

21115 177th Street East

University Place, WA 98467

2115 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

2116 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

2119 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

2121 70th Avenue West

University Place, WA 98466

2122 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

2123 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

2127 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

2128 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

212th Street East

University Place, WA 98467

2132 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

2140 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

21st Street West

University Place, WA 98466

21st Street West

University Place, WA 98467

2201 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2203 Bridgeport Way West

University Place, WA 98466

2203 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2203 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2204 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2204 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2207 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2208 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2208 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2209 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2211 68th Avenue Court West

University Place, WA 98466

2211 68th Avenue Court West Unit D

University Place, WA 98466

2211 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2211 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2212 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2214 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2215 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2215 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2215 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2218 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2218 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2219 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2219 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2219 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2220 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2223 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2223 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2224 East Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2227 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

2228 Day Island Boulevard West

University Place, WA 98466

Frequently Asked Questions About University Place, WA Real Estate

What is the average home price in University Place, WA?

The average home price in University Place, WA is $476,886, based on analysis of 11,348 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in University Place, WA?

Our database includes 11,348 properties in University Place, WA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in University Place, WA?

The average price per square foot in University Place, WA is $237. This is calculated from an average home price of $476,886 and average size of 2,011 square feet.

What is the average home size in University Place, WA?

Homes in University Place, WA average 2,011 square feet, with an average price of $476,886.

How does University Place, WA compare to other cities in Pierce County?

University Place, WA is one of many cities in Pierce County, WA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pierce County, WA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai